Aloe Vera Oil - Golden - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
BOGO 2 lb Soap Trays - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Aloe Vera Oil - Golden

Aloe Vera Oil - Golden Aloe Vera Oil - Golden
photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

This Aloe Vera Oil is made from the maceration and processing of the Aloe Vera plant in soybean oil, which gives it the golden color. Our Golden Aloe Vera Oil is an amazing additive to handmade cosmetics and is also effective to use as is on the skin and hair. This product can be added to your lotions, creams, bath fizzies, soaps, conditioners and more to increase moisturizing properties!

Why People Use This Product:
To provide moisturizing properties to products. After-sun skincare.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Lotions. Haircare. Creams. Soap.

Intesting Facts:
Aloe Oil is extracted from the Aloe plant and is silky smooth.

Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .135, SAP KOH .191


Recommended Crafter's Choice Color Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Powder Pigment (mix in water phase), Mica Powder
Lotions: Liquid Dyes, Powder Mica
Scrubs: Powder Mica

Recommended Crafter's Choice Aroma Additives:
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 6%
CP & HP Soap: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 2%
Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Fragrance Oil - Maximum 3%
Soap Lotions & Scrubs: Skin Safe Essential Oil - Maximum 1%

Physical Form: Light Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: United States

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

Helpful Product Information:
SAP Converted-NaOH: 0.135 SAP Converted-KOH: 0.191

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).


International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Soybean Oil, Aloe Vera Extract

Directions:
Mix with oil based soap, skin and hair care products. Maybe be applied full strength directly to skin and/or hair.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Declaration of Conformity Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (8)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (15)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (33)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators