Bee Pollen Extract - Water Soluble - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 30% Off Colorants - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Bee Pollen Extract - Water Soluble

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review

Document IconProduct Details

Bee Pollen has become extremely popular in the cosmetic/beauty industry because it is thought to make the skin feel soft and nourished. Use Bee Pollen Extract in a wide variety of products including hand cream, facial lotion and soap.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Pollen Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water, Bee Pollen Extract

Directions:

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (5)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators