Black Cumin Oil - Virgin - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Black Cumin Oil - Virgin

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
Black Cumin Oil  100% unrefined, cold pressed Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil)  Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil) is a very unique oil in that has very high levels of a variety of essential fatty acids, amino acids, and other properties that many researchers cite as being beneficial.  The main active ingredient in black cumin seed oil is nigellone, which many cite as being highly nutritive with benefits for skin and hair care and more. With essential fatty acids and other constituents, the valuable oil from the seeds of black cumin (Nigella sativa) have been reportedly used topically since ancient times. Occasionally referred to as Blackseed Oil, the long history of Black Cumin Seed Oil has compelled many product manufacturers and formulators of natural health, beauty and personal care products, and they continue to study and document its impressive properties and ways to use it in a variety of new products.  Our cold pressed black cumin oil, derived from black cumin seeds, is 100% pure and free from GMOs, solvents, additives. Every batch is tested and verified to also be free from pesticides and herbicides.  Typical Uses:  Skin and Hair Care, personal care products Benefits of Black Cumin Oil: Stable Shelf Life Moisturizing Quick Absorption and deep penetration Disclaimer:All the products offered by MakeyourOwn.buzz are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on website/documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by MakeYourOwn.buzz or Chemistry Connection. The information  is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.  Product Info Product Name: Black Cumin Oil Virgin CAS no: 900064-32-7 INCI Name: Black Cumin Seed (Nigella Sativa) Oil Country of Origin: Canada Extraction Method: Cold pressed Processing: Unrefined Specifications Appeara More details
Size
Black Cumin Oil - Virgin

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Black Cumin Oil  100% unrefined, cold pressed Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil)  Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil) is a very unique oil in that has very high levels of a variety of essential fatty acids, amino acids, and other properties that many researchers cite as being beneficial.  The main active ingredient in black cumin seed oil is nigellone, which many cite as being highly nutritive with benefits for skin and hair care and more. With essential fatty acids and other constituents, the valuable oil from the seeds of black cumin (Nigella sativa) have been reportedly used topically since ancient times. Occasionally referred to as Blackseed Oil, the long history of Black Cumin Seed Oil has compelled many product manufacturers and formulators of natural health, beauty and personal care products, and they continue to study and document its impressive properties and ways to use it in a variety of new products.  Our cold pressed black cumin oil, derived from black cumin seeds, is 100% pure and free from GMOs, solvents, additives. Every batch is tested and verified to also be free from pesticides and herbicides.  Typical Uses:  Skin and Hair Care, personal care products Benefits of Black Cumin Oil: Stable Shelf Life Moisturizing Quick Absorption and deep penetration Disclaimer:All the products offered by MakeyourOwn.buzz are for external use only.  Do not consume internally.  Products information on website/documents are for information purpose only. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by MakeYourOwn.buzz or Chemistry Connection. The information  is not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, or prevent any disease.  Products should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.  Product Info Product Name: Black Cumin Oil Virgin CAS no: 900064-32-7 INCI Name: Black Cumin Seed (Nigella Sativa) Oil Country of Origin: Canada Extraction Method: Cold pressed Processing: Unrefined Specifications Appeara



Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin See each component for listing.

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (0)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators