Borage Oil - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Borage Oil

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Borage Oil (also known as starflower oil) has been found to be one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids and gamma-linolenic acid (GLA). Borage oil is said to be helpful in the treatment of many body disorders, and has been used more recently in skin care and toiletries to help repair damaged skin. May be used in creams, lotions, balms, and lipsticks, bar soaps or any anhydrous formulation where the therapeutic properties of Borage Oil are desired.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Borago Officinalis Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Borage Oil

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (0)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators