Cactus Extract - Water Soluble - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
100's Of Items On Sale! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Cactus Extract - Water Soluble

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review

Document IconProduct Details

This prickly pear extract is a hydrating and anti-inflammatory ingredient that can help you create products that may fortify the skin barrier with high levels of linoleic acid. The high Vitamin E content in Cactus Extract softens the skin and may help unclog pores, giving skin a brighter look. You can even use Cactus Extract for hair products for those same versatile properties.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin, Water or Aqua, Opuntia Ficus-Indica Extract, Sodiium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water Nopal Cactus Powder, Sodiium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Directions:
p>DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Flashpoint 200° F
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (2)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators