Canola Oil - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Black Friday Savings! 20% off Everything w/ EARLYHOLIDAY
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Canola Oil

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
Crafter's Choice Canola oil is a great inexpensive oil for soap making that is moisturizing and creates a creamy lather. It helps to slow down trace of cold processed soap. Canola Oil contains antioxidants like Vitamin E and fatty acids like omega 3 and 6. Our Canola Oil is also Non-GMO More details
Made in THE USA
Size

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Crafter's Choice Canola oil is a great inexpensive oil for soap making that is moisturizing and creates a creamy lather. It helps to slow down trace of cold processed soap. Canola Oil contains antioxidants like Vitamin E and fatty acids like omega 3 and 6. Our Canola Oil is also Non-GMO

Crafter's Choice Canola oil is a great inexpensive oil for soap making that is moisturizing and creates a creamy lather. It helps to slow down trace of cold processed soap. Canola Oil contains antioxidants like Vitamin E and fatty acids like omega 3 and 6. Our Canola Oil is also Non-GMO

Helpful Product Information:
SAP Converted-KOH: 186 SAP Converted-NaOH: 133

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Canola Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Brassica Campestris Oil

Directions:
Approximate SAP Value: KOH - 186; NaOH - 133

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (3)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (5)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators