Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
FLASH: 30% Off Olive Oil! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside is a highly versatile all natural vegetable sourced and derived surfactant for use in a variety of personal care products. Whether you are making sulfate-free shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, liquid hand soaps, or natural cleaning products, you'll love this stable high foaming surfactant. Many formulators consider the Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside a great choice for delicate skin formulations since it is so gentle- and yet very effective.

Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside is a nonionic surfactant with excellent solubility, stability, surface and interfacial activities. It has excellent solubilizing properties in highly concentrated surfactant solutions also in the presence of salt and alkalies. Easy to use and versatile nonionic, vegetable derived surfactant and solubilizer. Plus it's EcoCert certified. Green Criteria: 100% Biodegradable. From Renewable resources. Sulfate Free. Green Certifications: COSMOS APPROVED.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside CAS no: 68515-73-1

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (4)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators