Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coco Betaine) - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Black Friday Savings! 20% off Everything w/ EARLYHOLIDAY
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coco Betaine)

fire icon 503 Customers Recently Bought
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath. More details
fire icon 503 Customers Recently Bought
Size
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coco Betaine)

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.

Use Cocamidopropyl Betaine to create extra bubbles in bath bombs, body wash, bubble bath and more!

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin India

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (5)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (45)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (11)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators