Ginger Extract - Water Soluble - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 30% Off Colorants - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Ginger Extract - Water Soluble

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review

Document IconProduct Details

Ginger Extract can be used to add the wonderful properties of ginger to lotions, creams, oils and hair care products. Ginger is thought to help the look of skin tone and is very commonly used in massage oils and face creams.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water, Ginger Extract

Directions:

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (5)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators