Glycerin - Natural - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 30% Off Colorants - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Glycerin - Natural

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review

Document IconProduct Details

Vegetable Glycerin is a clear, odorless, thick liquid used in body care products and cosmetics as a humectant to help attract and retain both moisture and oxygen to the skin. Vegetable Glycerin is a natural emollient which has a cooling effect on the skin. Vegetable Glycerin is soluble in both alcohol and water; however insoluble in oil. Vegetable Glycerin is a common and important ingredient in many soaps and skin care formulations such as lotions, shampoos, lava lamp lip gloss, and herbal remedies. Add Vegetable Glycerin to lotions during the water phase to improve the emollience of the product; add a small amount to melt and pour soap base while it's melted to give the soap more elasticity.

Appearance: Colorless liquid

Odor: Odorless

Shelf life: 5 years

Customers who purchased Vegetable Glycerin also purchased melt and pour soap bases, soap molds, candle making supplies, and lip balm labels.



Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (0)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators