Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Black Friday Savings! 20% off Everything w/ EARLYHOLIDAY
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Glyceryl Caprylate Caprate

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate 100% vegetable derived thickener and surfactant enhancer. Used in a wide variety of formulations such as soaps, shampoos, body washes, and scrubs. It's EcoCert Certified since it is derived from all natural sources. All vegetable oil and vegetable glycerin derived. More details
Size
Price Break Not Eligible For Pickup Discount
Glyceryl Caprylate Caprate

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate 100% vegetable derived thickener and surfactant enhancer. Used in a wide variety of formulations such as soaps, shampoos, body washes, and scrubs. It's EcoCert Certified since it is derived from all natural sources. All vegetable oil and vegetable glycerin derived.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glyceryl Caprylate Caprate

Directions:
Typcial usage Levels: 0.5 - 5.0% of formula

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (1)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators