Kukui Nut Oil - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Kukui Nut Oil

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
Kukui Nut Oil  Kukui Oil is obtained from the dried nuts of the Kukui tree or Candle Nut tree (Aleurites moluccanus) by cold pressing and subsequent refining.  It has been used by the early Hawaiians for generations to help soothe and rejuvenate their skin from the effects of sun, wind and other natural elements. Great for sunburn! Kukui Oil is used as a moisturizer and carrier in the cosmetic industry because it has good penetrating properties leaving the most dry and sensitive skin smooth and relieved. It has excellent emollient quality. It has good improvement on restoring flexibility of the skin. Its high levels of Linoleic (C18:2) and Oleic (C18:1) essential fatty acids contribute to kukui oil's efficacy. It is a clear honey colored oil with a neutral odor that is easily screened when used with other oils, butters, fragrances etc.  Safety Data Sheet Typical Analysis More details
Made in THE USA
Size
Kukui Nut Oil

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Kukui Nut Oil  Kukui Oil is obtained from the dried nuts of the Kukui tree or Candle Nut tree (Aleurites moluccanus) by cold pressing and subsequent refining.  It has been used by the early Hawaiians for generations to help soothe and rejuvenate their skin from the effects of sun, wind and other natural elements. Great for sunburn! Kukui Oil is used as a moisturizer and carrier in the cosmetic industry because it has good penetrating properties leaving the most dry and sensitive skin smooth and relieved. It has excellent emollient quality. It has good improvement on restoring flexibility of the skin. Its high levels of Linoleic (C18:2) and Oleic (C18:1) essential fatty acids contribute to kukui oil's efficacy. It is a clear honey colored oil with a neutral odor that is easily screened when used with other oils, butters, fragrances etc.  Safety Data Sheet Typical Analysis



Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (0)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators