Lauramidopropyl Betaine - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Black Friday Savings! 20% off Everything w/ EARLYHOLIDAY
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Lauramidopropyl Betaine

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
Lauramidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant. It is mild but us also a great foam booster in many liquid formulations such as soaps, shampoos, shower gels, and bubble baths. Detergency and foaming characteristics are generally unaffected by hard water. In skin and hair-care products, it can help lock in moisture by adding humectancy to formulations.Lauramidopropyl betaine is biodegradable, naturally derived from a renewable vegetable resource. More details
Made in THE USA
Size
Lauramidopropyl Betaine

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Lauramidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant. It is mild but us also a great foam booster in many liquid formulations such as soaps, shampoos, shower gels, and bubble baths. Detergency and foaming characteristics are generally unaffected by hard water. In skin and hair-care products, it can help lock in moisture by adding humectancy to formulations.Lauramidopropyl betaine is biodegradable, naturally derived from a renewable vegetable resource.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
INCI Name: Lauramidopropyl Betaine CAS no: 4292-10-8

Directions:
Research before adding to product forumulas. Product should be stored in closed containers. Frozen material may be thawed in a warm room, venting containers while warming.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (2)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators