Visit Us – Pick Up Orders Save 10% (Read More)
FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25*
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
0
 
   
 
 
 
Soap Making Supplies Base Oils, Butters & Lye Base Oils and Specialty Oils - (You Are Here - P13835)

Crafters Choice™ Laurel Berry Oil

Pricing
$6.48 for 2 oz
$32.10 for 1 lb
$192.97 for 7 lb
$675.45 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)



Additional Information
Laurel Berry Oil is a base oil mainly used in Aleppo Soap making, but can be incorporated into many other formulas to take advantage of the wide range of benefits it is thought to have. This is not the essential oil. It is a green to brown thick liquid with slight sediment which may settle. Laurel Berry Oil has a natural earthy scent.

Country Of Origin: Turkey



Directions & Ingredients
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Laurus Nobilis (Laurel) Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Laurel Berry Oil

Directions:
SDS & Documents
Questions & Answers (2)

Question + Answer. Here you can ask or answer questions All questions are queued and answered quickly during business hrs. You can also answer questions posted by other customers if you have valuable information.

Submit A Question 2 Question(s) Shown Below



Q Bubble
Posted By: Teresa   |   November 05, 2019

"What is the recommended usage rate, if using just Olive and Laurel Berry? Thank you. "




Q Bubble
Posted By: Vicky   |   September 20, 2019

"Is this oil from the seed or the fruit?"


Recipes & Videos (1)
CustomerReviews (1)
Submit A Rating Average Customer Rating: (1 Reviews)



Vicky • West Virginia

Date Submitted:  11/09/2019

I Recommend This Product!
"Love this"
COMMENTS:  I've been eyeballing this oil for awhile. I wanted to make an Aleppo inspired soap for years, but I couldn't bring myself to simply because of the price. I am so glad I bit the bullet and purchased this. I did make soap, but not the traditional bar. It turned out fantastic. I make a liquid soap paste, but I leave it undiluted. Anybody that makes liquid soap knows blending oils and lye to trace can take a very long time compared to bar soap. Adding this to olive pomace did not seems to speed trace at all. The color is a deep green which complements the fragrance. The scent is different. I smell pine, my daughter smells faint ginger. I just know it has done amazing things for our problem skin. I know this is one oil I will never be without.
PRODUCT USED IN:   Soap - Cold Process, Liquid Soap & Washes
Customer Photos (0)
Charts & Calculators
 
 
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus LET US HELP YOU SAVINGS CENTER CONTACT US

Our Story
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Adding To An Order
Coupons
Safe Sale Guarantee
Making Bulk Purchases
1-800-359-0944
Email Us Here
Mon - Fri 8:30AM - 4:00PM EST
Sat, Sun & Holidays - Closed
We Proudly Accept:
MC-V-AMEX-Discover-PayPal
Follow Us
Site Feedback

 
 

Return Policy Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Of Sale Website User Agreement Digital Media Takedown Policy Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Copyright © 2019 Wholesale Supplies Plus, LLC - All Rights Reserved