Visit Us – Pick Up Orders Save 10% (Read More)
Lead Times 1-3 Business Days FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25*
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
0
 
   
 
 
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - L to P - (You Are Here - P12512)

Crafters Choice™ Lotus Flower Extract - Water Soluble

Pricing
$4.01 for 1/2 oz
$8.15 for 2 oz
$52.11 for 1 lb
$305.64 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$558.08 for 25 lb



Additional Information
Lotus flowers are used in skincare because they are though to hydrate mature skin. Use Lotus Flower Extract in water soluble products such as lotions, face creams, and more! Light Lotus scent.

Country Of Origin: United States



Directions & Ingredients
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Nelumbo Nucifera (Lotus) Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water, Lotus Extract

Directions:

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.

SDS & Documents
Questions & Answers (2)

Question + Answer. Here you can ask or answer questions All questions are queued and answered quickly during business hrs. You can also answer questions posted by other customers if you have valuable information.

Submit A Question 2 Question(s) Shown Below



Q Bubble
Posted By: Gail   |   February 02, 2019

"Is there vanilla in this extract, or can it be used without a stabilizer?"




Q Bubble
Posted By: Melissa   |   October 31, 2018

"Does this have any lotus flower extract? The ingredients say it is made from the leaf?"


Recipes & Videos (0)
CustomerReviews (2)
Submit A Rating Average Customer Rating: (2 Reviews)



Rachelle • California

Date Submitted:  08/08/2019

I Recommend This Product!
"Love this"
COMMENTS:  This is such a wonderful additive for my lotions and body sprays. I just wish there was a size between 2 oz and 1 lb. I go through it quickly, but not sure if 1 lb would be great for shelf life.
PRODUCT USED IN:   Body Sprays & Perfume, Lotions, Creams & Butters
THINGS I LIKE   THINGS I'D LIKE TO CHANGE
• Everything
• The size options
Ronda • Texas

Date Submitted:  02/12/2019

I Recommend This Product!
"Lovely Extract"
COMMENTS:  I use this in many products and it works nicely. So far, everything I have blended it in has come out as expected.
PRODUCT USED IN:   Soap - Melt & Pour, Face Care, Lotions, Creams & Butters
THINGS I LIKE   THINGS I'D LIKE TO CHANGE
• Everything
• Nothing
Customer Photos (0)
Charts & Calculators
 
 
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus LET US HELP YOU SAVINGS CENTER CONTACT US

Our Story
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Adding To An Order
Coupons
Safe Sale Guarantee
Making Bulk Purchases
1-800-359-0944
Email Us Here
Mon - Fri 8:30AM - 4:00PM EST
Sat, Sun & Holidays - Closed
We Proudly Accept:
MC-V-AMEX-Discover-PayPal
Follow Us
Site Feedback

 
 

Return Policy Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Of Sale Website User Agreement Digital Media Takedown Policy Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Copyright © 2019 Wholesale Supplies Plus, LLC - All Rights Reserved