Monoi de Tahiti Oil - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Monoi de Tahiti Oil

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
MONOI De Tahiti Oil(pronounced Mah-noy) Monoi De Tahiti OilOnly Pure MONOI DE TAHITI OilINCI: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Gardenia taitensis flower, Tocopherol.  Uniquely combines the special coconut oils from Tahiti with their special Gardenia in a process called "Enfleurage, a natural extraction process," producing a light, golden oil, rich in active compounds from the Tire flower." Pure, Monoi De Tahiti oil from TahitiFamous for their youthful skin and lustrous hair, Tahitians have used MONOI DE TAHITI daily to hydrate, protect their skin & condition their hair. The original MONOI DE TAHITI oil is such a unique oil. Monoi is an ancient Tahitian word meaning "scented oil" in the reo-maohi language.This all natural skin care product is made from the Tiare Gardenia blossoms and special coconut extract from the Cocos Nuncifera variety.The combination of these locally grown flora act as a natural barrier against dehydration that can cause wrinkles and protects the skin against sun and wind damage. Extensive tests and analysis over the last few years are validating the long standing traditional claims of MONOI DE TAHITI®. Its skin hydrating qualities are shown to be superior to those of other natural vegetable oils. Only the result, of tiare soaking in coconut oil, can be called MONOI. Only from Tahiti, and only manufactured using specific & particular guidelines, known as decree 92-340. Product made to this special decree can use the "Appelation de Origine".This unique oil holds a special place in the hearts of not only the people of Polynesian, but all who use it! Used by the Polynesians for centuries in their holistic approach to health and medicine, as well as in their personal care. More than just a beauty product.Just a few of the uses for this wonderful oil are: Hot Oil Treatments for skin and hair Add to Massage Oils After Sun Care Gentle moisturizing Add to creams and lotions for custom products Hair Care Rejuvenation More! Monoi De Tahiti is made by soaki More details
Made in THE USA
Size
Out of Stock Until: 07/23/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
Monoi de Tahiti Oil

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

MONOI De Tahiti Oil(pronounced Mah-noy) Monoi De Tahiti OilOnly Pure MONOI DE TAHITI OilINCI: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, Gardenia taitensis flower, Tocopherol.  Uniquely combines the special coconut oils from Tahiti with their special Gardenia in a process called "Enfleurage, a natural extraction process," producing a light, golden oil, rich in active compounds from the Tire flower." Pure, Monoi De Tahiti oil from TahitiFamous for their youthful skin and lustrous hair, Tahitians have used MONOI DE TAHITI daily to hydrate, protect their skin & condition their hair. The original MONOI DE TAHITI oil is such a unique oil. Monoi is an ancient Tahitian word meaning "scented oil" in the reo-maohi language.This all natural skin care product is made from the Tiare Gardenia blossoms and special coconut extract from the Cocos Nuncifera variety.The combination of these locally grown flora act as a natural barrier against dehydration that can cause wrinkles and protects the skin against sun and wind damage. Extensive tests and analysis over the last few years are validating the long standing traditional claims of MONOI DE TAHITI®. Its skin hydrating qualities are shown to be superior to those of other natural vegetable oils. Only the result, of tiare soaking in coconut oil, can be called MONOI. Only from Tahiti, and only manufactured using specific & particular guidelines, known as decree 92-340. Product made to this special decree can use the "Appelation de Origine".This unique oil holds a special place in the hearts of not only the people of Polynesian, but all who use it! Used by the Polynesians for centuries in their holistic approach to health and medicine, as well as in their personal care. More than just a beauty product.Just a few of the uses for this wonderful oil are: Hot Oil Treatments for skin and hair Add to Massage Oils After Sun Care Gentle moisturizing Add to creams and lotions for custom products Hair Care Rejuvenation More! Monoi De Tahiti is made by soaki



Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (1)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators