Pumpkin Extract - Water Soluble - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 30% Off Colorants - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Pumpkin Extract - Water Soluble

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review

Document IconProduct Details

This pumpkin seed extract contains antioxidants and beta-carotene, said to help protect skin from environmental stress and reduce aging. Nutrient-rich Pumpkin Extract for skin products may improve skin hydration, as well as promote healthy hair and smooth frizz.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin, Water or Aqua, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water, Pumpkin Seed Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Directions:

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Flashpoint 200° F
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (0)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators