Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Noodles - SCI - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Save 25% On 1,000s of Additives - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Noodles - SCI

photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a gentle surfactant based fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It acts as a foaming and cleansing agent. Commonly used in made from scratch shampoos, shower gels and more! Sulfate-free and biodegradable.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Directions:
Add to formula at 3-40%. Melt SCI noodles in Bubble Up or Cocamidopropyl Betaine before mixing into water phase.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin China

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (7)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (55)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (35)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators