White Kaolin Clay - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
100's Of Items On Sale! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

White Kaolin Clay


Document IconProduct Details

White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).


International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Kaolin

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Kaolin Clay

Directions:

DIRECTIONS: Incorporate into formula, amount as desired. Common use levels are 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base. If making a face mask, the common use level is 50-75%. Test your final product to insure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location.  When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.  Keep out of reach from children and pets.

CAUTION: For external use only.  Keep out of reach of children and away from eyes. Do not inhale.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Declaration of Conformity Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (38)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (56)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (650)