Body Butter Supplies: Butters | Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Butters

Find the best butters for body butter creations, including premium shea butter. Ideal for crafting nourishing, luxurious body butters.

Advanced Filter
35 Results
Sort By:
Items per page 40 60
View As
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Shea Butter - Ultra Refined
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Shea Butter - Ultra Refined
From $1.78+
($3.18 / lb)
Ultra Refined Pure Shea Butter has been refined and deodorized with natural clays to remove color and odor. This pure, refined Shea Butter is a great natural addition to your soap and lotion formulations! Pronounced: Shh-aye
Ultra Refined Pure Shea Butter has been refined and deodorized with natural clays to remove color and odor. This pure, refined Shea Butter is a great natural addition to your soap and lotion formulations! Pronounced: Shh-aye

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 90ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Mango Butter - Refined
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Mango Butter - Refined
From $4.52+
($6.20 / lb)
Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties while countering the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers! Use Mango Butter in homemade sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream and more!
Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the mango tree. Pure Mango Butter is thought to exhibit excellent moisturizing properties while countering the drying effects of bar soaps and cleansers! Use Mango Butter in homemade sugar scrubs, lotion bars, soap, cuticle cream and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 86ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cocoa Butter - Chocolate Odor & Natural Color
From $4.63+
($20.16 / lb)
Pure Cocoa Butter which is thought to reduce skin dryness and work wonders for the skin. Our Natural Cocoa Butter is unrefined which yields a natural tan color and cocoa (chocolate-like) odor. Use in a variety of homemade recipes including shampoo bars, bath fizzies, soap, lip balm, lotion and more!
Pure Cocoa Butter which is thought to reduce skin dryness and work wonders for the skin. Our Natural Cocoa Butter is unrefined which yields a natural tan color and cocoa (chocolate-like) odor. Use in a variety of homemade recipes including shampoo bars, bath fizzies, soap, lip balm, lotion and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 100ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Shea Butter - Natural
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Shea Butter - Natural
From $3.80+
($4.38 / lb)
Our Natural Shea Butter in unrefined and considered to be high in vitamin/mineral. It has a strong natural aroma that is usually lost in soap making. Use Natural Shea butter to enhance your lotions, balms, bath fizzies and soap creations. Pronounced: Shh-aye

*Note color may vary slightly due to crop source.
Our Natural Shea Butter in unrefined and considered to be high in vitamin/mineral. It has a strong natural aroma that is usually lost in soap making. Use Natural Shea butter to enhance your lotions, balms, bath fizzies and soap creations. Pronounced: Shh-aye

*Note color may vary slightly due to crop source.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 90ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Shea Butter - High Melt, Ultra Refined
From $4.97+
($10.38 / lb)
Pure Shea Butter considered to be high in vitamin/mineral content which is thought to be useful on dry skin. Refined and deodorized with natural clays. Takes a higher temperature than most to melt. Shea Butter is a very popular butter used in soap and cosmetics, including lotion, cream, and lip balm. Pronounced: Shh-aye
Pure Shea Butter considered to be high in vitamin/mineral content which is thought to be useful on dry skin. Refined and deodorized with natural clays. Takes a higher temperature than most to melt. Shea Butter is a very popular butter used in soap and cosmetics, including lotion, cream, and lip balm. Pronounced: Shh-aye

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 109ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cupuacu Butter
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Cupuacu Butter
From $9.45+
($23.21 / lb)
Natural Cupuacu Butter has a high capacity for water absorption therefore making it an excellent emollient for cosmetic formulations. This butter sweet nutty aroma considered pleasant to many consumers. Thought to leave the skin feeling moisturized. Pronounced: Coo-paa-sue.
Natural Cupuacu Butter has a high capacity for water absorption therefore making it an excellent emollient for cosmetic formulations. This butter sweet nutty aroma considered pleasant to many consumers. Thought to leave the skin feeling moisturized. Pronounced: Coo-paa-sue.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 94ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Aloe Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Aloe Butter Blend
From $4.86+
($10.72 / lb)
Our Aloe Butter Blend is a blend of coconut oil and Aloe Vera extract which leaves the skin feeling soothed and moisturized. This blend is a great addition to your after sun lotions, creams and lip products!
Our Aloe Butter Blend is a blend of coconut oil and Aloe Vera extract which leaves the skin feeling soothed and moisturized. This blend is a great addition to your after sun lotions, creams and lip products!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 91ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Almond Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Almond Butter Blend
From $4.35+
($10.96 / lb)
Almond Butter Blend is a proprietary blend derived from sweet almonds that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Almond Butter Blend is a great product to add to body butters and soap, as it is thought to help coat and protect the skin.
Almond Butter Blend is a proprietary blend derived from sweet almonds that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Almond Butter Blend is a great product to add to body butters and soap, as it is thought to help coat and protect the skin.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 120.5ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Lanolin Butter
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Lanolin Butter
From $5.28+
($11.90 / lb)
Lanolin is extracted from sheep's wool. Our product is pure anhydrous lanolin and is used as an emollient in skincare products. This is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners.
Lanolin is extracted from sheep's wool. Our product is pure anhydrous lanolin and is used as an emollient in skincare products. This is commonly used in lotions, lip balm, creams and hair conditioners.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 110ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Avocado Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Avocado Butter Blend
From $5.45+
($14.03 / lb)
Our Avocado Butter Blend is a very beneficial, trending product in the soapmaking market! This blend is crafted from avocado oil and when added to skincare products, leaves the skin feeling smooth and lush. Use Avocado Butter in Soap, Lotion and Cream and customers will love it!
Our Avocado Butter Blend is a very beneficial, trending product in the soapmaking market! This blend is crafted from avocado oil and when added to skincare products, leaves the skin feeling smooth and lush. Use Avocado Butter in Soap, Lotion and Cream and customers will love it!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 113ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Shorea (Sal) Butter
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Shorea (Sal) Butter
From $2.85+
($4.18 / lb)
Shorea/Sal Butter is considered to have high levels of uniform triglycerides which are thought help with oxidation and stability in formulations. Most popular in lotion bars due to the high levels of stearic and oleic fatty acids. Shorea Butter can be used in silky body butters, lotion bars, lip balms and more!
Shorea/Sal Butter is considered to have high levels of uniform triglycerides which are thought help with oxidation and stability in formulations. Most popular in lotion bars due to the high levels of stearic and oleic fatty acids. Shorea Butter can be used in silky body butters, lotion bars, lip balms and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 97ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Murumuru Butter
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Murumuru Butter
From $13.95+
($40.54 / lb)
Murumuru Butter is known to bring high gloss and shine to formulations. Thought to leave the skin feeling moisturized. Attributes likened to lanolin. Melts at skin temperature. Can be used in soap, lotion, butter and lip formulations. Pronounced: Maa-roo-maa-roo
Murumuru Butter is known to bring high gloss and shine to formulations. Thought to leave the skin feeling moisturized. Attributes likened to lanolin. Melts at skin temperature. Can be used in soap, lotion, butter and lip formulations. Pronounced: Maa-roo-maa-roo
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Horsetail Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Horsetail Butter Blend
From $4.41+
($13.47 / lb)
Horsetail Butter Blend has real horsetail plant extract which is a popular ingredient in facial care and lotion. This all natural butter is a soft, green butter that is commonly used in skincare for dry skin. Can also be used in hair care!
Horsetail Butter Blend has real horsetail plant extract which is a popular ingredient in facial care and lotion. This all natural butter is a soft, green butter that is commonly used in skincare for dry skin. Can also be used in hair care!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 104ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Lemon Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Lemon Butter Blend
From $10.45+
($35.34 / lb)
Our Lemon Butter Blend is a proprietary blend that contains lemon peel oil and lemon peel wax which are both thought to have a soothing and toning effect on skin. Lemon Butter can be used in soap, lotion, cream and much more! Natural lemon scent.
Our Lemon Butter Blend is a proprietary blend that contains lemon peel oil and lemon peel wax which are both thought to have a soothing and toning effect on skin. Lemon Butter can be used in soap, lotion, cream and much more! Natural lemon scent.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Hemp Seed Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Hemp Seed Butter Blend
From $8.97+
($28.36 / lb)
Get on board with the Hemp trend and use Hemp Seed Butter Blend, with real Hemp Seed Oil, thought to have the highest amount of polyunsaturated fatty acid contents of all natural oils. Considered a one of the "driest" natural oils as it absorbs quickly into the skin. Provides excellent lubricity without being greasy. All Natural.
Get on board with the Hemp trend and use Hemp Seed Butter Blend, with real Hemp Seed Oil, thought to have the highest amount of polyunsaturated fatty acid contents of all natural oils. Considered a one of the "driest" natural oils as it absorbs quickly into the skin. Provides excellent lubricity without being greasy. All Natural.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 119ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cranberry Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Cranberry Butter Blend
From $7.11+
($23.58 / lb)
Cranberry Butter Blend for cosmetics contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Cranberry Fruit which has one of the highest ORAC (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity)...this means it is VERY high in anti-oxidant properties!! Add this amazing cranberry butter to whipped butter, creams, scrubs, lip balms and more.
Cranberry Butter Blend for cosmetics contains a proprietary blend of Shea Butter, Jojoba Oil and Cranberry Fruit which has one of the highest ORAC (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity)...this means it is VERY high in anti-oxidant properties!! Add this amazing cranberry butter to whipped butter, creams, scrubs, lip balms and more.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 110ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Tucuma Butter
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Tucuma Butter
From $7.15+
($17.16 / lb)
Tucuma Butter is considered to have high levels of Lauric, Myristic and Oleoic fatty acids which are all thought to moisturize the skin and hair. This butter has a natural gloss and glide that can be useful in hair care, massage and lotion formulations.
Tucuma Butter is considered to have high levels of Lauric, Myristic and Oleoic fatty acids which are all thought to moisturize the skin and hair. This butter has a natural gloss and glide that can be useful in hair care, massage and lotion formulations.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 90ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Coconut Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Coconut Butter Blend
From $5.24+
($15.76 / lb)
What better to add to your homemade summery soaps and lotions than Coconut Butter Blend? This blend smells like freshly split coconuts! At room temperature this butter is velvety soft and melts upon skin contact. Excellent moisturizer for sun exposed skin. Contains no preservatives or coloring agents.
What better to add to your homemade summery soaps and lotions than Coconut Butter Blend? This blend smells like freshly split coconuts! At room temperature this butter is velvety soft and melts upon skin contact. Excellent moisturizer for sun exposed skin. Contains no preservatives or coloring agents.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Chamomile Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Chamomile Butter Blend
From $4.91+
($15.93 / lb)
Our Chamomile Butter blend contains sweet almond oil and chamomile extract which is thought to be great in dry skin. This All Natural Additive with chamomile extract is very popular in body butter, lotion bars and creams.
Our Chamomile Butter blend contains sweet almond oil and chamomile extract which is thought to be great in dry skin. This All Natural Additive with chamomile extract is very popular in body butter, lotion bars and creams.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 104ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Green Tea Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Green Tea Butter Blend
From $4.70+
($13.57 / lb)
Green Tea Butter blend that contains real green tea powder and almond oil. This product is often used in before-sun skincare because of the amazing properties real green tea brings. Use Green Tea Butter in your handmade soaps and cosmetics for a natural green, moisturizing product!
Green Tea Butter blend that contains real green tea powder and almond oil. This product is often used in before-sun skincare because of the amazing properties real green tea brings. Use Green Tea Butter in your handmade soaps and cosmetics for a natural green, moisturizing product!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 104ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Macadamia Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Macadamia Butter Blend
From $4.83+
($14.21 / lb)
Proprietary blend derived from macadamia nuts that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Thought to assist in improving lubricity, slip and glide in lotions. Absorbs quickly into the skin. Use Macadamia Butter in your lip balms, lotions and more!
Proprietary blend derived from macadamia nuts that contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Thought to assist in improving lubricity, slip and glide in lotions. Absorbs quickly into the skin. Use Macadamia Butter in your lip balms, lotions and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 115ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Argan Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Argan Butter Blend
From $7.54+
($19.53 / lb)
Argan Butter is a smooth blend of Argan Oil and vegetable oil. It Thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes, making it great in lip products and skin care.
Argan Butter is a smooth blend of Argan Oil and vegetable oil. It Thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes, making it great in lip products and skin care.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 113ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Olive Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Olive Butter Blend
From $4.25+
($12.27 / lb)
Our Olive blend derived from olive oil that has gone through the squalene process. Thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Use Olive Butter in your soaps, lotions, lip balms, shaving creams and much more! A great product to add to your soapmaking and cosmetic ingredients line.
Our Olive blend derived from olive oil that has gone through the squalene process. Thought to contain high amounts of essential fatty acids, such as natural waxes. Use Olive Butter in your soaps, lotions, lip balms, shaving creams and much more! A great product to add to your soapmaking and cosmetic ingredients line.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 113ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Coffee Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Coffee Butter Blend
From $14.45+
($31.85 / lb)
Coffee Butter is an extremely popular butter to add to your soap, lip product and skincare recipes. Coffee Butter, made from real coffee seed oil, exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Pairs amazingly with caffeine extract and coffee fragrance oils.
Coffee Butter is an extremely popular butter to add to your soap, lip product and skincare recipes. Coffee Butter, made from real coffee seed oil, exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Pairs amazingly with caffeine extract and coffee fragrance oils.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 104ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Turmeric Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Turmeric Butter Blend
From $6.69+
($21.18 / lb)
Our Turmeric Butter Blend combines the softening and smoothing properties of shea butter with the wonderful properties of turmeric butter to create one unique, luxurious butter blend. Add Turmeric Butter Blend to lotions and soaps to spice up your formulations or use as is!
Our Turmeric Butter Blend combines the softening and smoothing properties of shea butter with the wonderful properties of turmeric butter to create one unique, luxurious butter blend. Add Turmeric Butter Blend to lotions and soaps to spice up your formulations or use as is!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Palm Butter
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Palm Butter
From $2.91+
($9.49 / lb)
Palm Butter is made from Natural Palm Oil made with non-hydrogenated stearin fraction of palm fat that is solid at room temperature. Considered to have an extraordinarily high level of tocopherols, 40 to 50 times stronger in oxidative stability. Thought to assist with moisturizing the skin after exposure to sun, Use Palm Oil in soap, lotion and more!
Palm Butter is made from Natural Palm Oil made with non-hydrogenated stearin fraction of palm fat that is solid at room temperature. Considered to have an extraordinarily high level of tocopherols, 40 to 50 times stronger in oxidative stability. Thought to assist with moisturizing the skin after exposure to sun, Use Palm Oil in soap, lotion and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 127ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Monoi Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Monoi Butter Blend
From $6.69+
($25.09 / lb)
Proprietary blend containing the aromatic essence of the tropical Tiare flower! It is a luxurious, soft, velvety butter that exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin making it an excellent massage butter.
Proprietary blend containing the aromatic essence of the tropical Tiare flower! It is a luxurious, soft, velvety butter that exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin making it an excellent massage butter.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Soy Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Soy Butter Blend
From $2.28+
($8.35 / lb)
Our Soy Butter Blend is a soft butter which exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Thought to leave the skin feeling hydrated and softened.
Our Soy Butter Blend is a soft butter which exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter. Thought to leave the skin feeling hydrated and softened.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 97ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Orange Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Orange Butter Blend
From $8.95+
($27.51 / lb)
Use this luscious Orange Butter Blend, that has a pleasant orange smell, in many of your handmade cosmetics! We love orange butter in lip balm, soap and body butter!
Average Melt Point: 111-130º F.

SAP Value: 175-200

Use this luscious Orange Butter Blend, that has a pleasant orange smell, in many of your handmade cosmetics! We love orange butter in lip balm, soap and body butter!
Average Melt Point: 111-130º F.

SAP Value: 175-200

See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Lavender Butter Blend
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Lavender Butter Blend
From $5.60+
($18.71 / lb)
Lavender Butter Blend is a luxurious butter blend made from natural lavender extract. This blend smells lightly of lavender and can be used in cold process soap, whipped body butter and more!
Lavender Butter Blend is a luxurious butter blend made from natural lavender extract. This blend smells lightly of lavender and can be used in cold process soap, whipped body butter and more!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cocoa Butter - Deodorized & Ultra White
From $3.80+
($12.26 / lb)
Pure Cocoa Butter that is Refined and Deodorized to yield an ultra white colored butter with little color in handmade product. Use Refined Cocoa Butter in your recipes for bath fizzies, soap, lotion and more!
Pure Cocoa Butter that is Refined and Deodorized to yield an ultra white colored butter with little color in handmade product. Use Refined Cocoa Butter in your recipes for bath fizzies, soap, lotion and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 100ºF
Out of Stock Until: 09/13/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Kokum Butter
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Kokum Butter
From $2.62+
($7.85 / lb)
Pure Kokum Butter considered to be up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides which are thought to help dry skin. It is one of the most stable and hardest vegetable butters known. Natural Kokum Butter is most commonly used to make homemade lotion bars and lip butter from scratch. Pronounced: Coke-um
Pure Kokum Butter considered to be up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides which are thought to help dry skin. It is one of the most stable and hardest vegetable butters known. Natural Kokum Butter is most commonly used to make homemade lotion bars and lip butter from scratch. Pronounced: Coke-um

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 100.5ºF
Out of Stock Until: 07/26/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cocoa Butter Wafers - Ivory
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Cocoa Butter Wafers - Ivory
From $11.45+
($35.65 / lb)
Cocoa Butter is thought to reduce skin dryness and work wonders for the skin. Our Cocoa Butter Wafers - Ivory are refined to reduce some of the natural color and odor. The result is a beautiful ivory butter with a milder odor than natural Cocoa Butter. This product is a different specification than our Cocoa Butters not in wafer form. Cocoa Butter Wafers often melt in transit in warmer temperatures. This will not compromise quality. Use these wafers in soap, lotion bars and more!
Cocoa Butter is thought to reduce skin dryness and work wonders for the skin. Our Cocoa Butter Wafers - Ivory are refined to reduce some of the natural color and odor. The result is a beautiful ivory butter with a milder odor than natural Cocoa Butter. This product is a different specification than our Cocoa Butters not in wafer form. Cocoa Butter Wafers often melt in transit in warmer temperatures. This will not compromise quality. Use these wafers in soap, lotion bars and more!
Out of Stock Until: Pending
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cocoa Butter - Deodorized & Natural Color
From $2,522.95+
($45.87 / lb)
Pure Cocoa Butter that is Deodorized to yield a yellow colored butter with little odor in handmade products. Use deodorized Cocoa Butter in your recipes for bath fizzies, soap, lotion and more!
Pure Cocoa Butter that is Deodorized to yield a yellow colored butter with little odor in handmade products. Use deodorized Cocoa Butter in your recipes for bath fizzies, soap, lotion and more!
Out of Stock Until: Pending
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cocoa Butter Wafers - Natural
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Cocoa Butter Wafers - Natural
From $11.95+
($30.45 / lb)
Cocoa Butter Wafers - Natural are pure, unrefined, and in an easy to work with wafer. This product is comparable to traditional cocoa butter, but the wafer form is prefered by many as it is easier to melt down. This product yields a natural tan color with a chocolate-like odor, and adds moisturizing properties to soap and cosmetics. Cocoa Butter Wafers often melt in transit in warmer temperatures. This will not compromise quality.
Cocoa Butter Wafers - Natural are pure, unrefined, and in an easy to work with wafer. This product is comparable to traditional cocoa butter, but the wafer form is prefered by many as it is easier to melt down. This product yields a natural tan color with a chocolate-like odor, and adds moisturizing properties to soap and cosmetics. Cocoa Butter Wafers often melt in transit in warmer temperatures. This will not compromise quality.
Out of Stock Until: Pending
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more