Naturals - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
WSP Latest News ~ COVID-19 Updates
Lead Times 8-10 Business Days FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25*
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
0
 
   
 
 
 
Cosmetic Colorants Naturals - (You Are Here - G1130)

NATURALS

Natural Colors are derived from nature, and are natural additives for soaps and cosmetics. They are commonly used in cold process soap as many are believed to protect and improve the skin. These powders are loaded with vitamins, and can elevate soap and cosmetic recipes. Since the different powders come from different colored herbs, vegetables, and fruits, they can also alter the color of your soap producing muted 'natural' colors.


Advanced Filter
35 Results
 |    Sort By:
Tomato Powder contains lycopene which is thought to improve skin texture which makes it a popular ingredient in handmade cosmetics and skincare! Produces a natural orange/red color. Tomato powder can benefit your face mask, face soap, body soap, scrub and lotion recipes!
Tomato Powder contains lycopene which is thought to improve skin texture which makes it a popular ingredient in handmade cosmetics and skincare! Produces a natural orange/red color. Tomato powder can benefit your face mask, face soap, body soap, scrub and lotion recipes!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$4.37 for 2 oz
$14.66 for 1 lb
$258.66 for 55 lb (Bulk)

Turmeric is commonly used in antibacterial soaps. Turmeric Powder produces a natural bright yellow/gold color. Great for use in Cold and Hot Process Soap and can also be used in Melt and Pour. Too much of this additive may stain the skin!
Turmeric is commonly used in antibacterial soaps. Turmeric Powder produces a natural bright yellow/gold color. Great for use in Cold and Hot Process Soap and can also be used in Melt and Pour. Too much of this additive may stain the skin!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
$6.50 for 2 oz
$19.74 for 1 lb
$152.84 for 25 lb (Bulk)

White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!
White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!
$1.09 for 2 oz
$5.08 for 1 lb
$16.39 for 5 lb
$50.02 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$83.01 for 50 lb (Bulk)
$2457.66 for 2500 lb (Bulk)

 
 
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus LET US HELP YOU SAVINGS CENTER CONTACT US

Our Story
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Coupons
Safe Sale Guarantee
Making Bulk Purchases
1-800-359-0944
Email Us Here
Mon - Fri 8:30AM - 4:00PM EST
Sat, Sun & Holidays - Closed
We Proudly Accept:
MC-V-AMEX-Discover-PayPal
Follow Us
Careers/Job Openings

 
 

Return Policy Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Of Sale Website User Agreement Digital Media Takedown Policy Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Copyright © 2021 Wholesale Supplies Plus, LLC - All Rights Reserved