Visit Us – Pick Up Orders Save 10% (Read More)
FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25*
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
0
 
   
 
 
 
Special Sale Items Special Sales & Deals - (You Are Here - G889)

SPECIAL SALES & DEALS

This area of our website contains information on special sale items.


5 Results
 |    Sort By:
This Coconut Oil is liquid at temperatures over 76º F. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a wonderful lather. All Natural. Pressed and Solvent Extracted. No trace of Hexane. Use coconut oil in many of your handmade cosmetics!
$1.04$1.39 for 2 oz
$2.52$3.36 for 1 lb
$16.49$21.99 for 8 lb (single bucket)
$48.80$65.07 for 28 lb (single bucket)
$336.00$448.00 for 224 lb (8 - 28 lb buckets)
$575.49$605.78 for 418.874 lb. drum (Bulk)

Excellent emollient that provides a smooth and silky feel to products. Non-greasy oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. All Natural. Formerly called: Fractionated Coconut Oil. Use in a variety of lotions, soaps and cosmetics!
$1.99$2.65 for 2 oz
$5.88$7.84 for 1 lb
$32.92$43.89 for 7 lb
$114.73$152.97 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1647.68$1734.40 for 396.83 lb (Bulk)

Palm Kernel Flakes is an oil in a solid flake form. Commonly used up to 15% in cold and hot process soap making recipes because it boosts lather. Palm Kernel Flakes typically speed up trace in CP Soap. Use this oil in wax tarts and wickless candles, too!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 102ºF
$0.97$1.29 for 2 oz
$3.39$4.52 for 1 lb
$13.22$17.63 for 5 lb
$56.39$75.19 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$110.68$116.50 for 50 lb (Bulk)

Palm oil is the largest natural source of tocotrienol, part of the Vitamin E family. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a big, fluffy lather. Our natural Palm Oil tends to turn a deep orange color when melted. Sustainability sourced with membership in RSPO.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 105ºF
$1.09$1.45 for 2 oz
$2.55$3.40 for 1 lb
$14.84$19.78 for 8 lb (single bucket)
$44.78$59.71 for 28 lb (single bucket)
$510.01$536.85 for 410 lb. drum (Bulk)

Our "No-Stir" Palm Shortening is made from 100% Palm Oil. This oil has a reduced fatty acid content so that it is more stable and has a thick, luxurious texture.  It can be easily scooped for measuring. When melted it returns to thick texture and does not separate. Ideal for handmade cosmetic formulations. Use in soap, lotion and whipped butter. Sustainability sourced with membership in RSPO.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 103ºF
$1.69$2.25 for 1 lb
$10.74$14.32 for 8 lb (single bucket)
$58.34$77.78 for 50 lb (Bulk)

 
 
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus LET US HELP YOU SAVINGS CENTER CONTACT US

Our Story
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Adding To An Order
Coupons
Safe Sale Guarantee
Making Bulk Purchases
1-800-359-0944
Email Us Here
Mon - Fri 8:30AM - 4:00PM EST
Sat, Sun & Holidays - Closed
We Proudly Accept:
MC-V-AMEX-Discover-PayPal
Follow Us
Site Feedback

 
 

Return Policy Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Of Sale Website User Agreement Digital Media Takedown Policy Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Copyright © 2019 Wholesale Supplies Plus, LLC - All Rights Reserved