Botanical Powders for Skin | Wholesale Supplies Plus | Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Botanical Powders

Botanical Powders are natural powders that are intended to be used in cosmetics for their benefits to the skin. Botanical powders have benefits ranging from moisturizing, cleansing, and smoothing some are thought to stimulate circulation in the skin. Use botanical powders in your handmade soap and cosmetic recipes.

Advanced Filter
15 Results
Sort By:
Items per page 40 60
View As
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Arrowroot Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Arrowroot Powder
From $4.81+
($3.56 / lb)
Arrowroot Powder is a wonderful replacement for talc or kaolin clay in many cosmetic and skincare formulations. It imparts a silky texture to formulations, similar to cyclomethicone. Arrowroot Powder is all natural, and is great for talc-free baby powders, natural deodorants, foot powders and bath fizzies!
Arrowroot Powder is a wonderful replacement for talc or kaolin clay in many cosmetic and skincare formulations. It imparts a silky texture to formulations, similar to cyclomethicone. Arrowroot Powder is all natural, and is great for talc-free baby powders, natural deodorants, foot powders and bath fizzies!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Aloe Vera Powder - 100X
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Aloe Vera Powder - 100X
From $10.95+
($105.99 / lb)
Aloe has long been considered to be a premier product for use in skin care products. Our Aloe Vera Powder contains pure aloe vera solids along with an anti-caking agent to prevent clumping and hardening. Use this in your to soothe in your after-sun lotions and baby products or exfoliate in natural face masks, scrubs and soaps!
Aloe has long been considered to be a premier product for use in skin care products. Our Aloe Vera Powder contains pure aloe vera solids along with an anti-caking agent to prevent clumping and hardening. Use this in your to soothe in your after-sun lotions and baby products or exfoliate in natural face masks, scrubs and soaps!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Allantoin Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Allantoin Powder
From $4.59+
($9.80 / lb)
Allantoin is a popular additive used in skincare and lip care products because it is thought to help relieve irritated, dry skin. Use allantoin in lotions, balms, creams and more for its perceived benefits and added label appeal.
Allantoin is a popular additive used in skincare and lip care products because it is thought to help relieve irritated, dry skin. Use allantoin in lotions, balms, creams and more for its perceived benefits and added label appeal.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Matcha Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Matcha Powder
From $15.95+
($21.91 / lb)
Matcha Powder is made from the finest green tea leaves in the world! Known for its extremely high antioxidant property, this product has become a huge trend in the culinary and cosmetic industry. Reap the benefits of Matcha, as well as the natural aroma and green color, in facial products, soaps and more.
Matcha Powder is made from the finest green tea leaves in the world! Known for its extremely high antioxidant property, this product has become a huge trend in the culinary and cosmetic industry. Reap the benefits of Matcha, as well as the natural aroma and green color, in facial products, soaps and more.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Rose Petal Powder - Pink
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Rose Petal Powder - Pink
From $4.93+
($14.02 / lb)
Rose Petal Powder - Pink is a beautiful light pink powder that yields the slight aroma of roses. This powder can be used in soaps, lotions, creams, masks, scrubs, bath teas, fizzies, and more! Note: This product will turn brown in soap and other water-based products.
Rose Petal Powder - Pink is a beautiful light pink powder that yields the slight aroma of roses. This powder can be used in soaps, lotions, creams, masks, scrubs, bath teas, fizzies, and more! Note: This product will turn brown in soap and other water-based products.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Soap Nut Powder - Fine
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Soap Nut Powder - Fine
From $3.59+
($8.60 / lb)
Soap Nut Powder - Fine is the powdered version of our Soap Nuts! Soap Nut Powder - Fine can be used in a variety of applications including soaps, laundry detergents, hair treatments, natural cleaners, and much more! This natural product will promote lather and create suds when agitated in formulations.
Soap Nut Powder - Fine is the powdered version of our Soap Nuts! Soap Nut Powder - Fine can be used in a variety of applications including soaps, laundry detergents, hair treatments, natural cleaners, and much more! This natural product will promote lather and create suds when agitated in formulations.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Orange Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Orange Powder
From $7.86+
($7.42 / lb)
All Natural Orange Peel Powder is rich in vitamin C and other fruit acids that are thought to be useful in cosmetics and soap. Produces a natural yellow/orange color. Works well in face masks, face soap, liquid soap, body washes and scrubs!
All Natural Orange Peel Powder is rich in vitamin C and other fruit acids that are thought to be useful in cosmetics and soap. Produces a natural yellow/orange color. Works well in face masks, face soap, liquid soap, body washes and scrubs!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Frankincense Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Frankincense Powder
From $7.81+
($25.86 / lb)
Frankincense is a fragrant resin collected from Boswellia trees. Frankincense Powder is used in cosmetics for its warm and spicy scent. It is used to add fragrance in cosmetics such as lotions massage oils, perfumes and skin creams.
Frankincense is a fragrant resin collected from Boswellia trees. Frankincense Powder is used in cosmetics for its warm and spicy scent. It is used to add fragrance in cosmetics such as lotions massage oils, perfumes and skin creams.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Beer Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Beer Powder
From $3.05+
($8.94 / lb)
Beer Powder is a light tan powder that is produced by spray drying concentrated beer with maltodextrin. This gives you an easy-to-use powder that is great for any formulation that you would like to add the label appeal of beer to! This product promotes a creamy lather in soap.
Beer Powder is a light tan powder that is produced by spray drying concentrated beer with maltodextrin. This gives you an easy-to-use powder that is great for any formulation that you would like to add the label appeal of beer to! This product promotes a creamy lather in soap.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Lemon Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Lemon Powder
From $6.44+
($8.15 / lb)
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosmetics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosmetics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Green Tea Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Green Tea Powder
From $6.09+
($14.42 / lb)
Green Tea Powder is made from the leaf of the green tea plant. This powder has become a huge trend in the health industry and is now very popular in the cosmetic industry. Naturally green powder smells of fresh green tea and can be used in soap, face masks and more!
Green Tea Powder is made from the leaf of the green tea plant. This powder has become a huge trend in the health industry and is now very popular in the cosmetic industry. Naturally green powder smells of fresh green tea and can be used in soap, face masks and more!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Kelp Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Kelp Powder
From $6.19+
($9.50 / lb)
Texture variation in soap. Kelp contains over 60 minerals and elements, 21 amino acids, simple and complex carbohydrates. It adds texture variation in soap and works as a natural yellow-green colorant. Kelp Powder is commonly used in cold process soap recipes!
Texture variation in soap. Kelp contains over 60 minerals and elements, 21 amino acids, simple and complex carbohydrates. It adds texture variation in soap and works as a natural yellow-green colorant. Kelp Powder is commonly used in cold process soap recipes!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Rose Hip Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Rose Hip Powder
From $6.95+
($24.00 / lb)
Rose Hip is believed to have amazingly high levels of linoleic and linolenic fatty acids. Rosehip is a very common ingredient used in skincare! Produces a natural burgundy red color. The grain is known to be slightly "scratchy" or exfoliating. Often used in skincare creams, scrubs and soap!
Rose Hip is believed to have amazingly high levels of linoleic and linolenic fatty acids. Rosehip is a very common ingredient used in skincare! Produces a natural burgundy red color. The grain is known to be slightly "scratchy" or exfoliating. Often used in skincare creams, scrubs and soap!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Lavender Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Lavender Powder
From $8.05+
($19.92 / lb)
Lavender Powder is made from finely grinding real lavender flowers into a green powder that smells strongly of lavender. Lavender is often thought of as a soothing scent, making it great for home fragrances like carpet powders. Lavender powder can also be infused to make body oils, soaps, face masks and more.
Lavender Powder is made from finely grinding real lavender flowers into a green powder that smells strongly of lavender. Lavender is often thought of as a soothing scent, making it great for home fragrances like carpet powders. Lavender powder can also be infused to make body oils, soaps, face masks and more.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Ginger Root Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Ginger Root Powder
From $4.33+
($6.46 / lb)
Ginger Root Powder is a natural powder that is tan in color with a pungent aroma. It is from the Zingiberaceae family which is closely related to cardamom and turmeric. This powder can be added into soaps, bath salts, scrubs, and other formulations for color, scent, or added benefits.
Oil and Water Soluble
Ginger Root Powder is a natural powder that is tan in color with a pungent aroma. It is from the Zingiberaceae family which is closely related to cardamom and turmeric. This powder can be added into soaps, bath salts, scrubs, and other formulations for color, scent, or added benefits.
Oil and Water Soluble
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more