WSP Latest News ~ COVID-19 Updates
Lead Times 3-5 Business Days FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25*
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
0
 
   
 
 
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives By Group Foaming Agents & Surfactants - (You Are Here - C3383)

Foaming Agents & Surfactants


Advanced Filter
5 Results
 |    Sort By:
Bubble Up or Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous “Hollywood” style bubbles in our bubble cake recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
Bubble Up or Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous “Hollywood” style bubbles in our bubble cake recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
$1.39 for 2 oz
$4.67 for 1 lb
$24.44 for 8 lb
$84.39 for 32 lb (4 - 8 lb size)
$809.63 for 518.08 lb. drum (Bulk)

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.
$1.39 for 2 oz
$4.67 for 1 lb
$24.44 for 8 lb
$84.39 for 32 lb (4 - 8 lb size)
$809.63 for 518.08 lb. drum (Bulk)

Puts foam in bath formulations. Works well in soft and hard water. This is an airborne product. You will need a mask and a contained space when making your finished product. Also called SLSa.
Puts foam in bath formulations. Works well in soft and hard water. This is an airborne product. You will need a mask and a contained space when making your finished product. Also called SLSa.
$8.47 for 2 oz
$29.86 for 1 lb
$98.84 for 5 lb
$453.24 for 25 lb (5 - 5 lb size)
$2125.52 for 200 lb. drum (Bulk)

Sodium Coco Sulfate is a non-irritating, gentle surfactant that is derived from natural coconut oil giving it natural conditioning properties. Our Sodium Coco Sulfate comes in easy to disperse into water noodle-form. Great for shampoo bars, body wash, liquid shampoo, shaving cream and more!
Sodium Coco Sulfate is a non-irritating, gentle surfactant that is derived from natural coconut oil giving it natural conditioning properties. Our Sodium Coco Sulfate comes in easy to disperse into water noodle-form. Great for shampoo bars, body wash, liquid shampoo, shaving cream and more!
$2.82 for 2 oz
$9.38 for 1 lb
$31.23 for 5 lb
$170.20 for 55.115 lb Bag (Bulk)

Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a gentle surfactant based fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It acts as a foaming and cleansing agent. Commonly used in made from scratch shampoos, shower gels and more! Sulfate-free and biodegradable.
Sodium cocoyl isethionate is a gentle surfactant based fatty acid derived from coconut oil. It acts as a foaming and cleansing agent. Commonly used in made from scratch shampoos, shower gels and more! Sulfate-free and biodegradable.
$4.10 for 2 oz
$15.22 for 1 lb
$40.36 for 5 lb

 
 
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus LET US HELP YOU SAVINGS CENTER CONTACT US

Our Story
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Coupons
Safe Sale Guarantee
Making Bulk Purchases
1-800-359-0944
Email Us Here
Mon - Fri 8:30AM - 4:00PM EST
Sat, Sun & Holidays - Closed
We Proudly Accept:
MC-V-AMEX-Discover-PayPal
Follow Us
Site Feedback

 
 

Return Policy Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Of Sale Website User Agreement Digital Media Takedown Policy Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Copyright © 2020 Wholesale Supplies Plus, LLC - All Rights Reserved