Extracts | Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ Save 25% On 1,000s of Additives - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Extracts


Advanced Filter
20 Results
Sort By:
Items per page 40 60
View As
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Calendula Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Calendula Extract - Water Soluble
From $3.94+
($27.43 / lb)
Calendula Extract is a water soluble product that is used to increase moisturizing properties in cosmetics. It is commonly used on diaper rash and dry skin, making it a great addition for your baby products and skin care cosmetics! Use this in diaper cream, facial cream, bubble bath and more!
Calendula Extract is a water soluble product that is used to increase moisturizing properties in cosmetics. It is commonly used on diaper rash and dry skin, making it a great addition for your baby products and skin care cosmetics! Use this in diaper cream, facial cream, bubble bath and more!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Chamomile Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Chamomile Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.40+
($30.97 / lb)
Chamomile Extract is used to enhance handmade cosmetics because chamomile flowers have a calming and soothing scent. Use this water soluble extract to naturally enhance your soaps, lotions, facial creams, bath products and more.
Chamomile Extract is used to enhance handmade cosmetics because chamomile flowers have a calming and soothing scent. Use this water soluble extract to naturally enhance your soaps, lotions, facial creams, bath products and more.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Caffeine Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Caffeine Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.06+
($28.90 / lb)
Over the last 5 years caffeine extract has become popular in skincare, hair care and cosmetic formulations. On the retail shelf there are shampoos formulated with Caffeine Extract that are promoted to invigorate and energize the scalp for healthy hair growth. Use this product to enrich your handmade hair care and facial care products.
Over the last 5 years caffeine extract has become popular in skincare, hair care and cosmetic formulations. On the retail shelf there are shampoos formulated with Caffeine Extract that are promoted to invigorate and energize the scalp for healthy hair growth. Use this product to enrich your handmade hair care and facial care products.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (ROE)
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (ROE)
From $6.71+
($49.66 / lb)
Rosemary Oleoresin Extract is a natural anti-oxidant. It is 100% pure and has a dark green color and particular aroma. It helps extend the shelf life of oils by preventing them from turning brown and going rancid. This is not a preservative and will not prevent mold, yeast and/or fungal growth. ROE also helps combat DOS.
Rosemary Oleoresin Extract is a natural anti-oxidant. It is 100% pure and has a dark green color and particular aroma. It helps extend the shelf life of oils by preventing them from turning brown and going rancid. This is not a preservative and will not prevent mold, yeast and/or fungal growth. ROE also helps combat DOS.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Aloe Vera Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Aloe Vera Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.01+
($27.66 / lb)
Aloe Vera Extract can be added to water based products to add the skin-loving benefits of aloe Vera. Use this extract in lotions, creams, scrubs, face masks and more. Great for after-sun products! Little to no odor.
Aloe Vera Extract can be added to water based products to add the skin-loving benefits of aloe Vera. Use this extract in lotions, creams, scrubs, face masks and more. Great for after-sun products! Little to no odor.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Oat Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Oat Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.23+
($27.78 / lb)
Oat Extract is a simple way to bring the skin loving properties of oatmeal to skincare and cosmetic products. Oat Extract works well in lotion, conditioners, soap and pet care products!
Oat Extract is a simple way to bring the skin loving properties of oatmeal to skincare and cosmetic products. Oat Extract works well in lotion, conditioners, soap and pet care products!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Botanical Extract Blend 1 - Water Soluble
From $5.69+
($39.67 / lb)
This Botanical Extract Blend contains Calendula Flower Bud Extract, Sunflower Extract, Aloe Extract and more. Use this water soluble product in your lotions, butters, scrubs and facial products to add a nourishing touch smooth touch.
This Botanical Extract Blend contains Calendula Flower Bud Extract, Sunflower Extract, Aloe Extract and more. Use this water soluble product in your lotions, butters, scrubs and facial products to add a nourishing touch smooth touch.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Botanical Extract Blend 2 - Oil Soluble
From $7.84+
($44.39 / lb)
This Botanical Blend is oil soluble and contains natural ingredients from Calendula Flowers, Aloe, Irish moss and more. This blend will enrich your handmade cosmetics. Great additive for body oils, lotions, facial cleansers and other skin care products!
This Botanical Blend is oil soluble and contains natural ingredients from Calendula Flowers, Aloe, Irish moss and more. This blend will enrich your handmade cosmetics. Great additive for body oils, lotions, facial cleansers and other skin care products!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Bamboo Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.17+
($29.70 / lb)
Bamboo Extract comes from real bamboo plants grown in the United States.This product allows you to add rich attributes to your formulations! It is a great additive to your hair, skin and nail products!
Bamboo Extract comes from real bamboo plants grown in the United States.This product allows you to add rich attributes to your formulations! It is a great additive to your hair, skin and nail products!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Green Tea Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Green Tea Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.17+
($29.45 / lb)
Green Tea Extract is a water soluble extract that brings the skin-loving and awakening properties to handmade products! Use Green Tea Extract in face masks, face soaps, lotions, creams and more! Light green tea aroma.
Green Tea Extract is a water soluble extract that brings the skin-loving and awakening properties to handmade products! Use Green Tea Extract in face masks, face soaps, lotions, creams and more! Light green tea aroma.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Sea Buckthorn Extract - Water Soluble
From $3.95+
($27.80 / lb)
Sea Buckthorn is thought to soothe irritated skin as well as hydrate and stimulate mature skin. Sea Buckthorn Extract is water soluble and can be used in a variety of skincare products including creams, lotions and more. Light scent.
Sea Buckthorn is thought to soothe irritated skin as well as hydrate and stimulate mature skin. Sea Buckthorn Extract is water soluble and can be used in a variety of skincare products including creams, lotions and more. Light scent.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Carrot Seed Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Carrot Seed Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.43+
($29.92 / lb)
Carrot Seed extract is popularly used in cosmetics because carrots are full of antioxidants! It is a great ingredient to add appeal to your handmade cosmetics. Use Carrot Seed Extract in facial cleansers, eye serums, face masks and hair treatment products!
Carrot Seed extract is popularly used in cosmetics because carrots are full of antioxidants! It is a great ingredient to add appeal to your handmade cosmetics. Use Carrot Seed Extract in facial cleansers, eye serums, face masks and hair treatment products!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Nettle Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Nettle Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.04+
($28.12 / lb)
Nettle is commonly used in cosmetics because it is thought to soothe irritated skin, as well as absorb unwanted oils. Use Nettle Extract in water soluble products such as hair conditioners, lotions and creams. Mild scent.
Nettle is commonly used in cosmetics because it is thought to soothe irritated skin, as well as absorb unwanted oils. Use Nettle Extract in water soluble products such as hair conditioners, lotions and creams. Mild scent.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Ginseng Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Ginseng Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.44+
($29.66 / lb)
Ginseng is used in skincare products because it is thought to hydrate and stimulate the skin, making it feel younger. Use Ginseng Extract in facial products, hair care and much more. Light odor.
Ginseng is used in skincare products because it is thought to hydrate and stimulate the skin, making it feel younger. Use Ginseng Extract in facial products, hair care and much more. Light odor.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
White Tea Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

White Tea Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.00+
($26.90 / lb)
White Tea is picked from the same plant as green and black tea, and is picked, dried out and extracted. White Tea Extract is most effective when used in facial products like creams, scrubs and serums!
White Tea is picked from the same plant as green and black tea, and is picked, dried out and extracted. White Tea Extract is most effective when used in facial products like creams, scrubs and serums!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Lotus Flower Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Lotus Flower Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.09+
($28.82 / lb)
Lotus flowers are used in skincare because they are though to hydrate mature skin. Use Lotus Flower Extract in water soluble products such as lotions, face creams, and more! Light Lotus scent.
Lotus flowers are used in skincare because they are though to hydrate mature skin. Use Lotus Flower Extract in water soluble products such as lotions, face creams, and more! Light Lotus scent.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Avocado Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Avocado Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.41+
($30.17 / lb)
Use Avocado Extract to add moisturizing properties to water based products. Avocado Extract is high vitamins & potassium. Use this skin-nutrient in is great in hair products, lotions and creams. Little to no odor.
Use Avocado Extract to add moisturizing properties to water based products. Avocado Extract is high vitamins & potassium. Use this skin-nutrient in is great in hair products, lotions and creams. Little to no odor.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Quinoa Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Quinoa Extract - Water Soluble
From $3.41+
($22.38 / lb)
Bring the amazing benefits of quinoa to your bath and body products with Quinoa Extract! Quinoa is commonly used on aging skin and in strengthening hair products, as it is full of amino acids and minerals. Use Quinoa Extract in face masks, face soaps, conditioners and more.
Bring the amazing benefits of quinoa to your bath and body products with Quinoa Extract! Quinoa is commonly used on aging skin and in strengthening hair products, as it is full of amino acids and minerals. Use Quinoa Extract in face masks, face soaps, conditioners and more.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Elderberry Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Elderberry Extract - Water Soluble
From $4.02+
($26.41 / lb)
Elderberry Extract is useful in cosmetics because it is full of amazing antioxidants that are thought to make skin look radiant and bright. Use elderberry extract in soaps, lotions, face masks and more! The natural dark red color of this extract may tint handmade product.
Elderberry Extract is useful in cosmetics because it is full of amazing antioxidants that are thought to make skin look radiant and bright. Use elderberry extract in soaps, lotions, face masks and more! The natural dark red color of this extract may tint handmade product.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cucumber Extract - Water Soluble
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Cucumber Extract - Water Soluble
From $3.81+
($25.40 / lb)
Cucumber extract is water-soluble and a great way to add moisturizing and skin-loving properties to handmade skincare products. Cucumber Extract is popular in face masks, face lotions and spa-products. Mild cucumber scent.
Cucumber extract is water-soluble and a great way to add moisturizing and skin-loving properties to handmade skincare products. Cucumber Extract is popular in face masks, face lotions and spa-products. Mild cucumber scent.
Out of Stock Until: 06/25/24
Bulk Orders Always Accepted
Email Me When In Stock
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more