Palm | Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Palm


Advanced Filter
4 Results
Sort By:
Items per page 40 60
View As
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Palm Oil - No Stir
Crafter's Choice™

Palm Oil - No Stir
From $4.28+
($2.24 / lb)
Our "No-Stir" Palm Shortening is made from 100% Palm Oil. This oil has a reduced fatty acid content so that it is more stable and has a thick, luxurious texture.  It can be easily scooped for measuring. When melted it returns to thick texture and does not separate. Ideal for handmade cosmetic formulations. Use in soap, lotion and whipped butter. Sustainability sourced with membership in RSPO.
Our "No-Stir" Palm Shortening is made from 100% Palm Oil. This oil has a reduced fatty acid content so that it is more stable and has a thick, luxurious texture.  It can be easily scooped for measuring. When melted it returns to thick texture and does not separate. Ideal for handmade cosmetic formulations. Use in soap, lotion and whipped butter. Sustainability sourced with membership in RSPO.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 103ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Palm Kernel Flakes - 102º Melt
From $1.85+
($3.68 / lb)
Palm Kernel Flakes is an oil in a solid flake form. Commonly used up to 15% in cold and hot process soap making recipes because it boosts lather. Palm Kernel Flakes typically speed up trace in CP Soap. Use this oil in wax tarts and wickless candles, too!
Palm Kernel Flakes is an oil in a solid flake form. Commonly used up to 15% in cold and hot process soap making recipes because it boosts lather. Palm Kernel Flakes typically speed up trace in CP Soap. Use this oil in wax tarts and wickless candles, too!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 102ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Palm Oil
Crafter's Choice™

Palm Oil
From $3.23+
($2.91 / lb)
Palm oil is the largest natural source of tocotrienol, part of the Vitamin E family. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a big, fluffy lather. Our natural Palm Oil tends to turn a deep orange color when melted.
Palm oil is the largest natural source of tocotrienol, part of the Vitamin E family. Popular in cold and hot process soap making because it produces a big, fluffy lather. Our natural Palm Oil tends to turn a deep orange color when melted.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 105ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Palm Butter
Crafter's Choice™

Palm Butter
From $2.91+
($9.49 / lb)
Palm Butter is made from Natural Palm Oil made with non-hydrogenated stearin fraction of palm fat that is solid at room temperature. Considered to have an extraordinarily high level of tocopherols, 40 to 50 times stronger in oxidative stability. Thought to assist with moisturizing the skin after exposure to sun, Use Palm Oil in soap, lotion and more!
Palm Butter is made from Natural Palm Oil made with non-hydrogenated stearin fraction of palm fat that is solid at room temperature. Considered to have an extraordinarily high level of tocopherols, 40 to 50 times stronger in oxidative stability. Thought to assist with moisturizing the skin after exposure to sun, Use Palm Oil in soap, lotion and more!

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 127ºF
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more