Shea Butter - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Current Processing Times: 5-6 Business Days. Offices Closed For Thanksgiving - Reopening on 11/28.
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
 
 
Cosmetic Additives Popular Results Shea Butter - (You Are Here - C3620)

Shea Butter


Advanced Filter
4 Results
 |    Sort By:
Pure Shea Butter considered to be high in vitamin/mineral content which is thought to be useful on dry skin. Refined and deodorized with natural clays. Takes a higher temperature than most to melt. Shea Butter is a very popular butter used in soap and cosmetics, including lotion, cream, and lip balm. Pronounced: Shh-aye
Pure Shea Butter considered to be high in vitamin/mineral content which is thought to be useful on dry skin. Refined and deodorized with natural clays. Takes a higher temperature than most to melt. Shea Butter is a very popular butter used in soap and cosmetics, including lotion, cream, and lip balm. Pronounced: Shh-aye

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 109ºF







Our Natural Shea Butter in unrefined and considered to be high in vitamin/mineral. It has a strong natural aroma that is usually lost in soap making. Use Natural Shea butter to enhance your lotions, balms, bath fizzies and soap creations. Pronounced: Shh-aye

*Note color may vary slightly due to crop source.
Our Natural Shea Butter in unrefined and considered to be high in vitamin/mineral. It has a strong natural aroma that is usually lost in soap making. Use Natural Shea butter to enhance your lotions, balms, bath fizzies and soap creations. Pronounced: Shh-aye

*Note color may vary slightly due to crop source.

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 90ºF







Ultra Refined Pure Shea Butter has been refined and deodorized with natural clays to remove color and odor. This pure, refined Shea Butter is a great natural addition to your soap and lotion formulations! Pronounced: Shh-aye
Ultra Refined Pure Shea Butter has been refined and deodorized with natural clays to remove color and odor. This pure, refined Shea Butter is a great natural addition to your soap and lotion formulations! Pronounced: Shh-aye

Helpful Product Information:
Melt Point: 90ºF








 
 
Stay updated on sales, new products, free recipes, and more.
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus LET US HELP YOU SAVINGS CENTER CONTACT US

Our Story
Contact Us
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Coupons
Safe Sale Guarantee
Making Bulk Purchases
1-800-359-0944
Email Us Here
Mon - Fri 8:30AM - 4:00PM EST
Sat, Sun & Holidays - Closed
We Proudly Accept:
MC-V-AMEX-Discover-PayPal
Follow Us
Careers/Job Openings

 
 

Return Policy Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions Of Sale Website User Agreement Digital Media Takedown Policy Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Copyright © 2022 Wholesale Supplies Plus, LLC - All Rights Reserved