Bubble Up - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Bubble Up

fire icon 195 Customers Recently Bought
Bubble Up or Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous "Hollywood" style bubbles in our bubble cake recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath. More details
fire icon 195 Customers Recently Bought
Size

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Bubble Up or Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous "Hollywood" style bubbles in our bubble cake recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.

Use Bubble Up to create extra bubbles in bath bombs, body wash, bubble bath and more!

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).


International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin India

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (33)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (96)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (225)