Coco Glucoside - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Coco Glucoside

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
fire icon 127 Customers Recently Bought
Coco Glucoside is a mild, non ionic alkyl polyglucoside (APG) surfactant made up of C8-C16 fatty alcohol glucoside made from renewable ram materials such as coconut and fruit sugars. It is an excellent choice if you are looking for something with no sulfates, parabens or diethanolamides. Our Coco Glucoside is completely biodegradable. More details
Made in THE USA
fire icon 127 Customers Recently Bought
Size
Coco Glucoside

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Coco Glucoside is a mild, non ionic alkyl polyglucoside (APG) surfactant made up of C8-C16 fatty alcohol glucoside made from renewable ram materials such as coconut and fruit sugars. It is an excellent choice if you are looking for something with no sulfates, parabens or diethanolamides. Our Coco Glucoside is completely biodegradable.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Coco Glucoside

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Coco Glucoside

Directions:
Typical Usage Amounts:
Shampoos & Body Washes - 5 to 50%
Facial Cleansers & Foaming Bath Products - 2 to 20 %

Note: The product should be heated and stirred until uniform before use. Upon storage also some sedimentation can occur which has no negative effects on the quality.

It is recommended to homogenize the product before use by stirring

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (0)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (5)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators