Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coco Betaine) - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ 20% Off 100s of Spring Scents - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Coco Betaine)


Document IconProduct Details

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.

Use Cocamidopropyl Betaine to create extra bubbles in bath bombs, body wash, bubble bath and more!

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin India

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (5)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (40)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (10)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators