Daikon Seed Extract - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
BOGO 2 lb Soap Trays - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Daikon Seed Extract

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Daikon Seed Extract is an emollient that is often used to bring moisturizing benefits to skin-care and hair-care products. Daikon Seeds are known for high Vitamin C content, a vitamin with powerful antioxidant properties. Daikon Seed Extract adds "slip" to lotions, body butters, and serums, and is also used to condition hair, adding softness and shine.

It is also known for adding good absorption and a non-oily feel to skin and hair care products, as well as hand and cuticle care. Daikon Seed Extract contains 0.3% of a rosemary-based natural antioxidant called Rosamox to prevent oxidation and spoilage and extend shelf life.
Refined
Expeller-pressed.
Non greasy feel
Odorless
Very light colored
Non GMO product

Typical Applications
Beard oils and conditioners
Body and facial moisturizers
Hair care and Conditioning
Facial oils and oil cleansers
Hand and cuticle care
Skin and hair serums

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Raphanus Sativus (Radish) Seed Extract

Directions:
Recommended Usage Rate: 1% - 100% depending on product.
Solubility: Soluble in oil.
How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.
Sold by weight, not volume.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (0)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators