Elderberry Extract - Water Soluble - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
25% Off Scents 8 Oz and Up! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Elderberry Extract - Water Soluble

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review

Document IconProduct Details

Elderberry Extract is useful in cosmetics because it is full of amazing antioxidants that are thought to make skin look radiant and bright. Use elderberry extract in soaps, lotions, face masks and more! The natural dark red color of this extract may tint handmade product.

Why People Use This Product:
To enhance handmade products with the benefits and natural color of elderberry.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Lotions. Soaps. Creams. Face Masks.

Interesting Facts:
This product allows you to add rich attributes to your formulations! Typical use levels: 0.5-5%.



International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Sambucus Nigra (Elderberry) Fruit Juice (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Glycerin, Water, Elderberry Extract

Directions:

DIRECTIONS: Slowly stir desired amount of liquid into formula and mix well. Typically used at 0.5% to 5% in formulas.

TIPS: This product provides rich attributions to formulations such as lotions, shampoos and soap. Test your final product to ensure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and pets.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (2)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (11)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators