Hibiscus Extract - Water Soluble - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Hibiscus Extract - Water Soluble

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
Hibiscus extract is packed with skin-loving vitamins and adds a beautiful natural color to handmade product. It is most commonly used in hair care as it provides natural conditioning properties. More details
Made in THE USA
Size
Hibiscus Extract - Water Soluble

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Hibiscus extract is packed with skin-loving vitamins and adds a beautiful natural color to handmade product. It is most commonly used in hair care as it provides natural conditioning properties.

Why People Use This Product:
To provide added benefits and natural color to their water based products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Shampoo. Conditioner. Face Masks. Lotions, Bath Bombs.

Interesting Facts:
This product allows you to add rich attributes to your formulations! Typical use levels: 0.5-5%.



International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzonate, Potassium Sorbate.

Directions:
  • Typical use levels: 0.5-5% of formula.
  • Product Information:

    Brand Crafter's Choice™
    Country Of Origin United States

    CA Prop 65

    Documents:

    Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

    Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

    Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (3)

    Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

    Photo IconCustomer Photos

    Levels IconCharts & Calculators