Jojoba Wax - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
BOGO 2 lb Soap Trays - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Jojoba Wax

photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Jojoba Wax is a perfect wax to provide a non-greasy glide to your creamy formulations. This moisturizing wax will provide structure in a broad range of applications while adding the benefits of Jojoba Oil.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Directions:
Measure by weight. Add to formula as directed..

Recommended use levels: 1-5%

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (18)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (5)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators