Kpangnan Butter - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Kpangnan Butter

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
Kpangnan Butter is obtained from the seeds of the Pentadesma butyracea tree, which is found in the dense rainforests of West Africa often along riversides.
Kpangnan butter melts on the skin and is absorbed easily, leaving a silky, non-greasy feel.
It is thought to rejuvenate the skin by hydrating and softening. Often used for lotions or body butters that help with skin-irritating conditions such as wind or sun damage, it can also add moisturizing properties to hair conditioners and balms. More details
Made in THE USA
Size
Kpangnan Butter

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Kpangnan Butter is obtained from the seeds of the Pentadesma butyracea tree, which is found in the dense rainforests of West Africa often along riversides.
Kpangnan butter melts on the skin and is absorbed easily, leaving a silky, non-greasy feel.
It is thought to rejuvenate the skin by hydrating and softening. Often used for lotions or body butters that help with skin-irritating conditions such as wind or sun damage, it can also add moisturizing properties to hair conditioners and balms.

Expeller pressed
Refined
Soluble in cosmetic esters and fixed oils.
Insoluble in water


International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Pentadesma Butyracea Seed Butter

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Kpangnan Butter

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (1)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (1)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators