Magnesium Hydroxide Powder - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
BOGO 2 lb Soap Trays - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Magnesium Hydroxide Powder

photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Magnesium Hydroxide is used as an additive in formulations and acts as an absorbent or as a pH adjuster. It is a fine, white and odorless powder. Magnesium Hydroxide is soluble in oil and slightly soluble in water.

Magnesium Hydroxide is used as an additive in formulations and acts as an absorbent or as a pH adjuster. It is a fine, white and odorless powder. Magnesium Hydroxide is soluble in oil and slightly soluble in water. Magnesium Hydroxide Powder is recommended for use in bath products, shampoos, shaving products, skin care, and other general care items.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Magnesium hydroxide

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Magnesium hydroxide

Directions:
Use at 1-30% during oil phase of formulation

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (5)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (26)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (6)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators