Manuka Honey Extract - Water Soluble - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
100's Of Items On Sale! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Manuka Honey Extract - Water Soluble


Document IconProduct Details

Manuka Honey, sometimes referred to as, "the champagne of honeys" due to its amazing attributes and perceived benefits to the skin and body. Manuka Honey is thought to help the skin and hair shine as well as nourish them. Use Manuka Honey Extract in hair treatments, face masks and much more!

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Water (and) Glycerin (and) Honey Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin France

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (3)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (20)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (1)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators