Moringa Seed Oil - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 30% Off Colorants - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Moringa Seed Oil


Document IconProduct Details

Moringa Seed Oil is a light golden/yellow oil cold pressed from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera Tree, often called the "Miracle Tree". Moringa Seed Oil is high in antioxidants and high in oleic acid. It increases formulas moisturizing properties and leaves a silky smooth feeling on the skin.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Moringa oleifera Seed Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Moringa Seed Oil

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin India

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (3)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (4)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (1)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators