Crafter's Choice

1
Q&A
Mushroom Extract - Water Soluble
Mushroom Extract - Water Soluble - close-up
Mushroom Extract - Water Soluble - product detail
Mushroom Extract - Water Soluble Mushroom Extract - Water Soluble - close-up Mushroom Extract - Water Soluble - product detail Mushroom Extract - Water Soluble
Mushroom Extract - Water Soluble
Sale Closeout
Mushroom Extract - Water Soluble - close-up
Sale Closeout
Mushroom Extract - Water Soluble - product detail
Sale Closeout
Sale Closeout
Regular price $9.16
Mushroom extract is a versatile addition to personal care formulations, valued for its naturally nutrient-rich profile. Research suggests that certain mushroom extracts offer anti-inflammatory benefits and may support...
Mushroom extract is a versatile addition to personal care formulations, valued for its naturally nutrient-rich profile. Research suggests that certain mushroom extracts offer anti-inflammatory benefits and may support the skin’s own renewal processes. Some studies also indicate potential in helping maintain skin elasticity, making it a useful ingredient in products designed to promote a healthy, resilient complexion.
Read More Read Less
Size: 2 oz
($70.46/lb)
Mushroom extract is a versatile addition to personal care formulations, valued for its naturally nutrient-rich profile. Research suggests that cert...
Mushroom extract is a versatile addition to personal care formulations, valued for its naturally nutrient-rich profile. Research suggests that certain mushroom extracts offer anti-inflammatory benefits and may support the skin’s own renewal processes. Some studies also indicate potential in helping maintain skin elasticity, making it a useful ingredient in products designed to promote a healthy, resilient complexion.
Read More Read Less
✨  WSP AI Shopping Assistant

View All Extracts

You Might Also Like

Overall rating: 5.0 / 5 from 1 reviews.

AI Generated Review Summary

Summary topics

Review topics: [].

Review highlights

Reviews

awesome

"I use it in my hydrating serum, works amazingly, definitely takes it to another level. make sure you research usage rate in your product, so you can get optimal results"

India (5/5)

Q&A

can this be heated?
Yes, but you do not want to heat it too high.
Can you use mushroom powder in cold process sold when making it? And if so what would you recommend?
Our mushroom extract-water soluble is a liquid extract that can be used in soap-making (we recommend 1-3% in cold process soap. ) We know some makers use mushroom powder, but as that product is not currently part of our portfolio, we're unable to recommend a percentage.
Can this be used in a face wash?And would it be good for acne and other facial skin ailments?
Yes, the extract is water soluble and can be used in any water based recipes.

Helpful Calculators

View All
Black percent on a light pink circle background

Percentage Calculator

Easily convert recipes from formula weights to percentages, allowing for scalability.

Use Now
NahOH chemical formula on a light green background

lye calculator

Perfect for helping you in soap making and producing handmade soap. 

Use Now
Black bottle icon on a light purple circle

fragrance calculator

Find the right amount of fragrance, flavor, or essential oils to safely add to your handmade products.

Use Now
Black icon of a water bottle on a peach-colored background

Batch Calculator

Easily convert a recipe from percentages to formula weights.

Use Now

Customers Also Viewed

Keep Shopping