Processing Times Avg. 1-2 Business Days   FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25* My Account (Sign In)  |  Cart Items: ( 0 )
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
Cosmetic Additives Additives A to Z Cosmetic Additives - L to P - (You Are Here - P12513)

Crafters Choice™ Nettle Extract - Water Soluble

Pricing
$4.02 for 1/2 oz
$8.17 for 2 oz
$52.17 for 1 lb
$302.23 for 7 lb (7 - 1 lb size)
$552.77 for 25 lb (Bulk)




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
  Questions &
Answers (1)
  Recipes &
Videos (1)
  Customer
Reviews (2)
  Customer
Photos (0)
  Charts &
Calculators
Nettle is commonly used in cosmetics because it is thought to soothe irritated skin, as well as absorb unwanted oils. Use Nettle Extract in water soluble products such as hair conditioners, lotions and creams. Mild scent.

Country Of Origin: United States




 
 
Sign up for our newsletter
Get exclusive emails and offers!
 
 
1-800-359-0944 Get to Know Us Let Us Help You Savings Center
Monday - Friday
8:30AM - 4:00PM EST

We Proudly Accept
About Us
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions Of Sale
Website User Agreement
Digital Media Takedown Policy
Anti-Fraud/Bullying Policy

Contact Us
Adding To An Order
Frequently Asked Questions
Calculating Processing Times
Donate Your Change
Off-Shore Shipping Policy
Free Shipping Program
Money Saving Coupons
Rewards Program
Safe Sale Guarantee
WSP Bulk Purchases
Copyright © 2019 Wholesale Supplies Plus, LLC - All Rights Reserved