Orange Butter Blend - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
FLASH: 30% Off Olive Oil! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Orange Butter Blend

Orange Butter Blend Orange Butter Blend
photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Use this luscious Orange Butter Blend, that has a pleasant orange smell, in many of your handmade cosmetics! We love orange butter in lip balm, soap and body butter!
Average Melt Point: 111-130º F.

SAP Value: 175-200



Why People Use This Product:
To add the cleansing properties and fresh scent of orange to product.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.

Interesting Facts:
Thought to assist in protecting the skin from environmental elements. Uses real orange peel oil.
Average Melt Point: 111-130º F.

SAP Value: 175-200

Physical Form: Yellow Semi-Soft Solid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: United States

Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil

Directions:

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (3)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (6)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (4)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators