Shea 50 - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
48 Hours: 25% Off Foaming Bath Whip - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Shea 50

photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Shea 50 is a water dispersible emollient that adds the luxurious properties of shea to many of your cosmetic formulations. This is a light yellow liquid with a very mild odor that is enhance foam and moisturize. Use Shea 50 in bath fizzies, soap, shampoo, conditioner, lotion and more!

Common Uses:
Bath Fizzies. Shampoo & Conditioner. Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions.

Points of Interest:
A water dispersible agent that is made with refined shea butter to add beneficial properties to the skin. Can be used to make bath fizzies with no Polysorbate 80!

Physical Form: Light Yellow Opaque Liquid
Solubility: Water Soluble
Country of Origin: United States


Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.

Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.

Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
PEG-50 Shea Butter

Directions:
Add at 1-2% to your bath fizzie recipe.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (44)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (64)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (35)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators