Crafter's Choice

2
Q&A
Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder SCS
Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder SCS - close-up
Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder SCS - product detail
Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder SCS Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder SCS - close-up Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder SCS - product detail Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder - SCS
Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder SCS
Best Seller
Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder SCS - close-up
Best Seller
Sodium Coco Sulfate Powder SCS - product detail
Best Seller
Best Seller
Regular price $2.99
Sodium Coco Sulfate is a non-irritating, gentle surfactant that is derived from natural coconut oil giving it natural conditioning properties. Our Sodium Coco Sulfate comes in easy to disperse into water powder-form. ...
Sodium Coco Sulfate is a non-irritating, gentle surfactant that is derived from natural coconut oil giving it natural conditioning properties. Our Sodium Coco Sulfate comes in easy to disperse into water powder-form. Great for shampoo bars, body wash, liquid shampoo, shaving cream and more!
Read More Read Less
Size: 2 oz
($23.00/lb)
Sodium Coco Sulfate is a non-irritating, gentle surfactant that is derived from natural coconut oil giving it natural conditioning properties. Our ...
Sodium Coco Sulfate is a non-irritating, gentle surfactant that is derived from natural coconut oil giving it natural conditioning properties. Our Sodium Coco Sulfate comes in easy to disperse into water powder-form. Great for shampoo bars, body wash, liquid shampoo, shaving cream and more!
Read More Read Less
✨  WSP AI Shopping Assistant

View All Surfactants

You Might Also Like

Overall rating: 3.0 / 5 from 2 reviews.

AI Generated Review Summary

Summary topics

Review topics: [].

Review highlights

Reviews

"Llego en buen estado"

Juan (5/5)

Base don't mix with oil

"This base is the worst base ever. Wish I could return. Won't mix with my oil it just separates"

Jessalynn (1/5)

Q&A

Can I use this in my emulsified sugar scrub to create bubbles?
You would want to use the SCI powder or you can use the Foaming bath whip.
What is the usage rate percentage?
The usage rate for sodium coco sulfate (SCS) powder depends on the type of formulation: Leave-on formulations: Up to 1%Liquid formulations: 1–15%Solid cleansers: 3–40%
Can SCS be used in powder (DIY) laundry detergent?
Yes, you can use sodium coco sulfate powder (SCS) in a DIY laundry detergent
Can this be useed in milk and salt bath to make bubbles?
Yes, it can be used in a milk bath to create bubbles. Use at 1%.
Can this be used as an alternative to Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate in foaming sugar scrubs?
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate is the preferred substitute.

Helpful Calculators

View All
Black percent on a light pink circle background

Percentage Calculator

Easily convert recipes from formula weights to percentages, allowing for scalability.

Use Now
NahOH chemical formula on a light green background

lye calculator

Perfect for helping you in soap making and producing handmade soap. 

Use Now
Black bottle icon on a light purple circle

fragrance calculator

Find the right amount of fragrance, flavor, or essential oils to safely add to your handmade products.

Use Now
Black icon of a water bottle on a peach-colored background

Batch Calculator

Easily convert a recipe from percentages to formula weights.

Use Now

Customers Also Viewed

Keep Shopping