Squalane Oil - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Crafter's Choice™

Squalane Oil

This Product Is Not Rated • Write A Review
photo icon See customer photos
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Squalane is a saturated oil that can function as a natural emollient for the skin. It is often used in moisturizers to help increase hydration and is thought to improve skin texture and appearance.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Squalane

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Squalane Oil

Directions:
We recommend starting with 2% in lotion bases and testing for optimal performance. Use up to 2-to-1 ratio with other carrier oils, such as argan oil.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Pending - Please Check Back Soon Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (2)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (5)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (0)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators