Visit Us – Pick Up Orders Save 10% (Read More)
FREE SHIPPING ~ On Orders Over $25*
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
0
 
   
 
 
 
Soap Making Supplies Base Oils, Butters & Lye Base Oils and Specialty Oils - (You Are Here - P3975)

Crafters Choice™ Sweet Almond Oil - Refined

Pricing
$2.64 for 2 oz
$7.83 for 1 lb
$43.85 for 7 lb
$154.03 for 28 lb (4 - 7 lb size)
$1502.10 for 440 lb. drum (Bulk)




Additional
Information
  Directions &
Ingredients
  SDS &
Documents
  Questions &
Answers (13)
  Recipes &
Videos (36)
  Customer
Reviews (591)
  Customer
Photos (63)
  Charts &
Calculators
Sweet Almond Oil is thought to have excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. We use Sweet Almond Oil in everything from beard oils, sugar scrubs, lotion bars and much more!

Country Of Origin: Spain

Helpful Product Information:
SAP Converted-KOH: 0.195 SAP Converted-NaOH: 0.139



This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.

This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).