Tamanu Oil - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil can be used in a variety of applications because of its many perceived benefits to the skin and hair. Our Tamanu Oil is extracted from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree and is virgin and unrefined. Use this oil in soap, salve, cream and more! More details
Size

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Tamanu Oil can be used in a variety of applications because of its many perceived benefits to the skin and hair. Our Tamanu Oil is extracted from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree and is virgin and unrefined. Use this oil in soap, salve, cream and more!

Our Tamanu Oil is extracted from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Tree. It is Virgin and Unrefined. Being a natural product, it may contain very small amounts of sediment which will settle. Please shake/stir before each use. This will not affect final formulations.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Calophyllum Tacamahaca Seed Oil

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Tamanu Oil

Directions:
Please stir/shake before use

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin Vietnam

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (3)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (6)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (5)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators