Tapioca Starch - Modified - Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
Shop Our Soaper Staples Sale! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 
Crafter's Choice™

Tapioca Starch - Modified

Absorbs and carries large quantities of oils (such as bath and fragrance oils). It creates "pockets" that can carry the oils in a dry powder form. Once in contact with bath water, it immediately dissolves releasing all of the oil into the water. More details
Made in THE USA
Size
Tapioca Starch - Modified

Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Document IconProduct Details

Absorbs and carries large quantities of oils (such as bath and fragrance oils). It creates "pockets" that can carry the oils in a dry powder form. Once in contact with bath water, it immediately dissolves releasing all of the oil into the water.

Why People Use This Product:
Holds oils in dry products which are then released in water.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Milk Bath Powder. Bath Soak.




Physical Form: White Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Water. Not Dispersible in Oil.
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Tapioca Starch

Directions:
Blend amount as desired into formula.

Product Information:

Brand Crafter's Choice™
Country Of Origin United States

CA Prop 65

Documents:

Declaration of Conformity Safety Data Sheet (SDS) Animal Testing Statement

Clipboard IconRecipes & Videos (2)

Question Mark IconQuestions & Answers (26)

Comment IconCustomer Reviews (29)

Photo IconCustomer Photos

Levels IconCharts & Calculators