MYOB

2
Q&A
Zinc Oxide
Zinc Oxide - close-up
Zinc Oxide - product detail
Zinc Oxide Zinc Oxide - close-up Zinc Oxide - product detail
Zinc Oxide
Zinc Oxide - close-up
Zinc Oxide - product detail
Regular price $3.59
Zinc oxide is a gentle, multifunctional mineral used in personal care products for its soothing, protective, and mild antimicrobial properties. It provides skin-calming benefits, helps absorb excess moisture, and is w...
Zinc oxide is a gentle, multifunctional mineral used in personal care products for its soothing, protective, and mild antimicrobial properties. It provides skin-calming benefits, helps absorb excess moisture, and is widely used in creams, balms, and body care products.
Read More Read Less
Size: 2 oz
($27.62/lb)
Zinc oxide is a gentle, multifunctional mineral used in personal care products for its soothing, protective, and mild antimicrobial properties. It ...
Zinc oxide is a gentle, multifunctional mineral used in personal care products for its soothing, protective, and mild antimicrobial properties. It provides skin-calming benefits, helps absorb excess moisture, and is widely used in creams, balms, and body care products.
Read More Read Less
✨  WSP AI Shopping Assistant

View All Emollients

You Might Also Like

Overall rating: 3.5 / 5 from 2 reviews.

AI Generated Review Summary

Summary topics

Review topics: [].

Review highlights

Reviews

Alcohol free!

"I did not know you could buy alcohol free witch hazel. I discovered it on Amazon, then wondered if WSP sold it. I was happy to learn they did and it was half the price! With my rosacea, there are very few products I can use on my face. This does not inflame, it freshens my skin midday, and I find the scent gentle and pleasing on it's own. I bought cucumber extract from WSP that I plan to mix with it for a cleanser/toner, but even by itself, it is a great product."

Pat (5/5)

Very sticky!

"This product is very sticky and clumpy. It made my first batch lumpy so I used a sieve on my second batch to smooth things out. I have never purchased this before but had to because my main supplier is out of stock. I really hope I don't have to order it from here again! I have never had this problem with zinc oxide and I have been using it for many years."

Tracy (2/5)

Q&A

Can this be added to melt and pour soaps?
Yes you can.
Is this non-nano or nano zinc oxide. I assume it is non-nano, but want to verify that fact.
Our Zinc Oxide contains no nanoparticles
Can this be added to the lip balm stick base? Is it non nano?
Nanoparticle information is listed under product details. Zinc Oxide can be used in most lip balm recipes at up to 20%. We recommend testing at about 15% and modifying bases on results.
is this zinc oxide non-nano? How many nanometers does it contain?
Our Zinc Oxide contains no nanoparticles
Hi there. Purchased your zinc oxide several months back but not sure if its nano or non-nano. The label doesn't specify.
Our Zinc Oxide contains no nanoparticles

Helpful Calculators

View All
Black percent on a light pink circle background

Percentage Calculator

Easily convert recipes from formula weights to percentages, allowing for scalability.

Use Now
NahOH chemical formula on a light green background

lye calculator

Perfect for helping you in soap making and producing handmade soap. 

Use Now
Black bottle icon on a light purple circle

fragrance calculator

Find the right amount of fragrance, flavor, or essential oils to safely add to your handmade products.

Use Now
Black icon of a water bottle on a peach-colored background

Batch Calculator

Easily convert a recipe from percentages to formula weights.

Use Now

Customers Also Viewed

Keep Shopping