Bath Bomb Colorants | Color Your Bath Bombs & Fizzies | Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ Up to 60% Off Overstock & Closeouts! - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Bath Bomb & Fizzies Colorants


Advanced Filter
133 Results
Sort By:
Items per page 40 60
View As
Heart - Add to Wishlist
White Kaolin Clay
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

White Kaolin Clay
From $1.30+
($1.17 / lb)
White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!
White Kaolin Clay is a cosmetic clay used in cold process soap, bath bombs and masks. This clay can be used on normal, dry and sensitive skin because it does not draw oils from the skin. It is also a very mild clay that works as a thickening agent. Kaolin clay is one of the most common cosmetic clays!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Purple Galaxy Mica Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Purple Galaxy Mica Powder
From $0.62+
($0.62 / kg)
Purple Galaxy Mica Powder is a shimmering purple cosmetic colorant safe for use in cosmetics. This mica produces a deep purple color that astronauts may see as they stare off into the cosmos at twinkling stars.
Purple Galaxy Mica Powder is a shimmering purple cosmetic colorant safe for use in cosmetics. This mica produces a deep purple color that astronauts may see as they stare off into the cosmos at twinkling stars.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Shimmer Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Bentonite Clay
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Bentonite Clay
From $1.20+
($0.88 / lb)
Bentonite Clay is one of the best cosmetic clays because it is great for oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Bentonite Clay is a very soft clay. Great for clay face masks, body masks and facial soaps!
Bentonite Clay is one of the best cosmetic clays because it is great for oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Bentonite Clay is a very soft clay. Great for clay face masks, body masks and facial soaps!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Titanium Dioxide Pigment Powder - For Oil
From $0.85+
($11.10 / lb)
Trade Name: Titanium Dioxide. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities. Formerly known as Matte White Pigment Powder - For Oil.
Trade Name: Titanium Dioxide. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities. Formerly known as Matte White Pigment Powder - For Oil.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Titanium Dioxide Pigment Powder - For Water
From $0.56+
($7.22 / lb)
Trade Name: Titanium Dioxide. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities. Formerly known as Matte White Pigment Powder - For Water.
Trade Name: Titanium Dioxide. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities. Formerly known as Matte White Pigment Powder - For Water.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Rose Kaolin Clay
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Rose Kaolin Clay
From $6.68+
($19.56 / lb)
Rose Kaolin Clay is a colored cosmetic clay that is very popular in skincare products. This Rose Clay can be used to thicken products and absorb extra oil. Use this beautifully colored clay in face masks, bar soap, bath fizzies and more!
Rose Kaolin Clay is a colored cosmetic clay that is very popular in skincare products. This Rose Clay can be used to thicken products and absorb extra oil. Use this beautifully colored clay in face masks, bar soap, bath fizzies and more!
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Sea Clay - aka French Green Clay
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Sea Clay - aka French Green Clay
From $3.90+
($6.09 / lb)
Sea Clay, also known as French Green Clay, is a cosmetic grade clay that can be useful on oily skin. It is grayish green in color and is the clay used to make Sea Mud Masks! Use this amazing clay in facial bars, face masks and soap.
Sea Clay, also known as French Green Clay, is a cosmetic grade clay that can be useful on oily skin. It is grayish green in color and is the clay used to make Sea Mud Masks! Use this amazing clay in facial bars, face masks and soap.
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Bath Bomb Blue Powder Color
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Bath Bomb Blue Powder Color
From $4.41+
($158.45 / lb)
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: Yes
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Titanium Dioxide Liquid Pigment
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Titanium Dioxide Liquid Pigment
From $1.09+
($0.66 / fl oz)
This white is non-bleeding and is bright white.
This white is non-bleeding and is bright white.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Bath Bomb Red Powder Color
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Bath Bomb Red Powder Color
From $3.35+
($33.00 / lb)
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: Yes
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Traditional - Iridescent Super Sparkle Glitter
From $1.43+
($21.75 / lb)
Iridescent Super Sparkle Glitter consists of precision cut polyester particles. Resistent to water, UV rays. Max temp exposure 225º F. Not recommended for eye contact. Size: .008".
Iridescent Super Sparkle Glitter consists of precision cut polyester particles. Resistent to water, UV rays. Max temp exposure 225º F. Not recommended for eye contact. Size: .008".

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Glitter Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Matte Black Oxide Pigment Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Matte Black Oxide Pigment Powder
From $1.09+
($14.45 / lb)
Non bleeding color. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities.
Non bleeding color. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Turmeric Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Turmeric Powder
From $10.45+
($31.45 / lb)
Turmeric is commonly used in antibacterial soaps. Turmeric Powder produces a natural bright yellow/gold color. Great for use in Cold and Hot Process Soap and can also be used in Melt and Pour. Too much of this additive may stain the skin!
Turmeric is commonly used in antibacterial soaps. Turmeric Powder produces a natural bright yellow/gold color. Great for use in Cold and Hot Process Soap and can also be used in Melt and Pour. Too much of this additive may stain the skin!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Bath Bomb Yellow Powder Color
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Bath Bomb Yellow Powder Color
From $1.09+
($20.63 / lb)
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: Yes
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Bath Bomb Orange Powder Color
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Bath Bomb Orange Powder Color
From $1.09+
($22.54 / lb)
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.
Our most popular colors for bath bombs and bath fizzies because they completely dissolve without leaving a bath tub ring! Mix colors to come up with additional unique colors.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: Yes
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Spirulina Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Spirulina Powder
From $15.95+
($23.44 / lb)
Spirulina is a type of oceanic algae that contains large concentrations of vitamins and minerals, including the B complex vitamins. It is high in a specific and rare type of fatty acid called gamma linolenic acid that is found in very few substances on Earth. Produces shades of a beautiful blue green color in soap. Use in all soap, face masks, scrubs, bath fizzies, lotions and cream.
Spirulina is a type of oceanic algae that contains large concentrations of vitamins and minerals, including the B complex vitamins. It is high in a specific and rare type of fatty acid called gamma linolenic acid that is found in very few substances on Earth. Produces shades of a beautiful blue green color in soap. Use in all soap, face masks, scrubs, bath fizzies, lotions and cream.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Carrot Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Carrot Powder
From $5.79+
($6.23 / lb)
Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!
Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Matte Brown Oxide Pigment Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Matte Brown Oxide Pigment Powder
From $0.57+
($0.57 / kg)
Non bleeding color. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities.
Non bleeding color. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Pumpkin Powder
From $6.74+
($11.18 / lb)
Pumpkin Powder is a rich source of gently exfoliating enzymes, antioxidants, beta carotene, and many other vitamins and minerals beneficial to skin care. Pumpkin Powder is a popular choice for naturally exfoliating facial masks, body polishes, and decadent soaps. Produces a yellow color in soaps.
Pumpkin Powder is a rich source of gently exfoliating enzymes, antioxidants, beta carotene, and many other vitamins and minerals beneficial to skin care. Pumpkin Powder is a popular choice for naturally exfoliating facial masks, body polishes, and decadent soaps. Produces a yellow color in soaps.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Beet Root Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Beet Root Powder
From $5.39+
($6.17 / lb)
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Banana Boat Yellow Mica Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Banana Boat Yellow Mica Powder
From $1.03+
($1.03 / kg)
Banana Boat Yellow Mica Powder is a shimmering yellow cosmetic powder that is safe for cosmetics. This vibrant yellow powder is the color of a bright and amusing banana boat seen flying across azure waters.
Banana Boat Yellow Mica Powder is a shimmering yellow cosmetic powder that is safe for cosmetics. This vibrant yellow powder is the color of a bright and amusing banana boat seen flying across azure waters.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Sparkle Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Amethyst Purple Mica Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Amethyst Purple Mica Powder
From $0.62+
($0.62 / kg)
Amethyst Purple Mica Powder is a beautiful shimmering violet powder. In clear soap it reminds us of the semiprecious stone, Amethyst with its gorgeous purple color and shimmering properties.
Amethyst Purple Mica Powder is a beautiful shimmering violet powder. In clear soap it reminds us of the semiprecious stone, Amethyst with its gorgeous purple color and shimmering properties.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Shimmer Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Orange Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Orange Powder
From $7.86+
($7.42 / lb)
All Natural Orange Peel Powder is rich in vitamin C and other fruit acids that are thought to be useful in cosmetics and soap. Produces a natural yellow/orange color. Works well in face masks, face soap, liquid soap, body washes and scrubs!
All Natural Orange Peel Powder is rich in vitamin C and other fruit acids that are thought to be useful in cosmetics and soap. Produces a natural yellow/orange color. Works well in face masks, face soap, liquid soap, body washes and scrubs!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Alfalfa Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Alfalfa Powder
From $5.29+
($8.16 / Unknown)
Alfalfa Powder contains Vitamins C, D, E and K. It is a popular additive in face masks and lotions because of its antioxidant properties. In liquid washes it acts as a natural foam booster. In soap and bath fizzies, it produces a beautiful green color.
Alfalfa Powder contains Vitamins C, D, E and K. It is a popular additive in face masks and lotions because of its antioxidant properties. In liquid washes it acts as a natural foam booster. In soap and bath fizzies, it produces a beautiful green color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Madder Root Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Madder Root Powder
From $16.95+
($24.72 / lb)
Madder Root Powder is an herbal powder that has been used for thousands of years to produce a red color that ranges from pink to scarlet. Add this powder to your melt and pour soaps and cold process soaps to produce an intense natural color.
Madder Root Powder is an herbal powder that has been used for thousands of years to produce a red color that ranges from pink to scarlet. Add this powder to your melt and pour soaps and cold process soaps to produce an intense natural color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Annatto Seed Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Annatto Seed Powder
From $7.23+
($11.42 / lb)
Annatto Seeds grow in the tropics and have a natural yellow color. They are loaded with Vitamins C, B's, and E. They contain wonderful amounts of antioxidants. This can be used to produce a natural orange/yellow color in soap and other bath products.
Annatto Seeds grow in the tropics and have a natural yellow color. They are loaded with Vitamins C, B's, and E. They contain wonderful amounts of antioxidants. This can be used to produce a natural orange/yellow color in soap and other bath products.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Chamomile Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Chamomile Powder
From $9.95+
($15.36 / lb)
Chamomile powder contains a compound called apigenin, which is commonly used in skincare products. Chamomile is also commonly associated with being a relaxing scent, making it very attractive to the cosmetic industry! Use this herbal powder to color/ enrich your handmade cosmetics and soaps!
Chamomile powder contains a compound called apigenin, which is commonly used in skincare products. Chamomile is also commonly associated with being a relaxing scent, making it very attractive to the cosmetic industry! Use this herbal powder to color/ enrich your handmade cosmetics and soaps!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Lemon Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Lemon Powder
From $6.44+
($8.15 / lb)
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosmetics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosmetics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Rosemary Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Rosemary Powder
From $8.95+
($10.44 / lb)
Rosemary has antioxidant properties which make it a popular choice of additive in skin creams and facial cleansers! Produces a natural green color. Adds a rosemary aroma that can be masked. This luxurious rosemary powder is most popularly used in facial products like masks, creams and soap bars.
Rosemary has antioxidant properties which make it a popular choice of additive in skin creams and facial cleansers! Produces a natural green color. Adds a rosemary aroma that can be masked. This luxurious rosemary powder is most popularly used in facial products like masks, creams and soap bars.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Spinach Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Spinach Powder
From $4.11+
($6.38 / lb)
Spinach Powder is rich in chlorophyll, antioxidants, and Vitamins A, C, E, K, B2, and B6. It is considered to be a wonderful additive and true green colorant in soap and cosmetic formulations. Popular in soap and face masks!
Spinach Powder is rich in chlorophyll, antioxidants, and Vitamins A, C, E, K, B2, and B6. It is considered to be a wonderful additive and true green colorant in soap and cosmetic formulations. Popular in soap and face masks!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Traditional - Lilac Purple Glitter
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Traditional - Lilac Purple Glitter
From $1.59+
($24.45 / lb)
Lilac Purple Glitter consists of aluminum free, precision cut polyester particles. Resistent to solvents, water, UV rays. Maximum temperature exposure 275º F. Not recommended for eye contact. Size: 0.008".
Lilac Purple Glitter consists of aluminum free, precision cut polyester particles. Resistent to solvents, water, UV rays. Maximum temperature exposure 275º F. Not recommended for eye contact. Size: 0.008".

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Glitter Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Matte Woodland Green Pigment Powder
From $0.57+
($0.57 / kg)
Formerly named: Chromium Oxide Green Powder. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities.
Formerly named: Chromium Oxide Green Powder. Matte finish, pure in tone. Use by itself or to deepen the tone of other colors. This all natural color has been filtered of harmful impurities.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: No Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: Yes
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Olive Leaf Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Olive Leaf Powder
From $5.43+
($7.04 / lb)
Olive Leaf Powder has played a central role in Mediterranean culture and skincare for thousands of years. It is high in linoleic acid and antioxidants all of which make for great additives in skincare products! Useful as a natural brown colorant and additive in soap, facial cleansers and creams, gentle exfoliants and more!
Olive Leaf Powder has played a central role in Mediterranean culture and skincare for thousands of years. It is high in linoleic acid and antioxidants all of which make for great additives in skincare products! Useful as a natural brown colorant and additive in soap, facial cleansers and creams, gentle exfoliants and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Kelp Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Kelp Powder
From $6.19+
($9.50 / lb)
Texture variation in soap. Kelp contains over 60 minerals and elements, 21 amino acids, simple and complex carbohydrates. It adds texture variation in soap and works as a natural yellow-green colorant. Kelp Powder is commonly used in cold process soap recipes!
Texture variation in soap. Kelp contains over 60 minerals and elements, 21 amino acids, simple and complex carbohydrates. It adds texture variation in soap and works as a natural yellow-green colorant. Kelp Powder is commonly used in cold process soap recipes!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Traditional - Ruby Red Glitter
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Traditional - Ruby Red Glitter
From $1.59+
($24.45 / lb)
Ruby Red Glitter consists of aluminum free, precision cut polyester particles. Resistant to solvents, water, UV rays. Maximum temperature exposure 275º F. Not recommended for eye contact. Size: 0.008".
Ruby Red Glitter consists of aluminum free, precision cut polyester particles. Resistant to solvents, water, UV rays. Maximum temperature exposure 275º F. Not recommended for eye contact. Size: 0.008".

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Glitter Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: Yes
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details