Herbal Powders | Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
✨ BOGO 2 lb Soap Trays - Shop Now
 
 
Wholesale Supplies Plus
 
   
 
OUR BRANDS:
 
 

Herbal Powders

Herbal Powders come from different herbs and are thought to have many benefits to the skin from the many vitamins found inside them. Not only are these powders used in soaps and cosmetics for their benefits, but they also safely and naturally color them too.

Advanced Filter
25 Results
Sort By:
Items per page 40 60
View As
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Indigo Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Indigo Powder
From $9.16+
($15.09 / lb)
Indigo Powder is a natural blue powder that has been used for many years to naturally dye clothing and cosmetic products. Indigo Powder is dark blue to purple in Melt and Pour Soaps and a grayish purple in Cold Process Soap.
Indigo Powder is a natural blue powder that has been used for many years to naturally dye clothing and cosmetic products. Indigo Powder is dark blue to purple in Melt and Pour Soaps and a grayish purple in Cold Process Soap.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: No
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Beet Root Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Beet Root Powder
From $4.31+
($6.17 / lb)
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.
Beet Root is a dark red vegetable that gained popularity for use in skincare during the Roman times. It is high in potassium, magnesium, iron, folic acid, Vitamins A, B6 and C. Beet Root is high in antioxidants. Beet Root powder produces a light pink to red color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Turmeric Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Turmeric Powder
From $8.36+
($25.16 / lb)
Turmeric is commonly used in antibacterial soaps. Turmeric Powder produces a natural bright yellow/gold color. Great for use in Cold and Hot Process Soap and can also be used in Melt and Pour. Too much of this additive may stain the skin!
Turmeric is commonly used in antibacterial soaps. Turmeric Powder produces a natural bright yellow/gold color. Great for use in Cold and Hot Process Soap and can also be used in Melt and Pour. Too much of this additive may stain the skin!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cocoa Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Cocoa Powder
From $3.74+
($4.26 / lb)
Cocoa powder is used in cosmetics because it has beneficial minerals and caffeine which is thought to tighten the skin! It is very popular in face masks.
Cocoa powder is used in cosmetics because it has beneficial minerals and caffeine which is thought to tighten the skin! It is very popular in face masks.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: Yes Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Carrot Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Carrot Powder
From $4.63+
($6.23 / lb)
Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!
Carrot Powder has become a very popular additive in soap and skincare products as it contains high levels of carotenoids, potassium, Vitamin C, essential nutrients, and amino acids! It is yellow and color and can be used to color/enhance soap, lotion, shampoo and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Matcha Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Matcha Powder
From $15.95+
($21.91 / lb)
Matcha Powder is made from the finest green tea leaves in the world! Known for its extremely high antioxidant property, this product has become a huge trend in the culinary and cosmetic industry. Reap the benefits of Matcha, as well as the natural aroma and green color, in facial products, soaps and more.
Matcha Powder is made from the finest green tea leaves in the world! Known for its extremely high antioxidant property, this product has become a huge trend in the culinary and cosmetic industry. Reap the benefits of Matcha, as well as the natural aroma and green color, in facial products, soaps and more.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: No MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Spirulina Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Spirulina Powder
From $15.95+
($23.44 / lb)
Spirulina is a type of oceanic algae that contains large concentrations of vitamins and minerals, including the B complex vitamins. It is high in a specific and rare type of fatty acid called gamma linolenic acid that is found in very few substances on Earth. Produces shades of a beautiful blue green color in soap. Use in all soap, face masks, scrubs, bath fizzies, lotions and cream.
Spirulina is a type of oceanic algae that contains large concentrations of vitamins and minerals, including the B complex vitamins. It is high in a specific and rare type of fatty acid called gamma linolenic acid that is found in very few substances on Earth. Produces shades of a beautiful blue green color in soap. Use in all soap, face masks, scrubs, bath fizzies, lotions and cream.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Pumpkin Powder
From $6.74+
($11.18 / lb)
Pumpkin Powder is a rich source of gently exfoliating enzymes, antioxidants, beta carotene, and many other vitamins and minerals beneficial to skin care. Pumpkin Powder is a popular choice for naturally exfoliating facial masks, body polishes, and decadent soaps. Produces a yellow color in soaps.
Pumpkin Powder is a rich source of gently exfoliating enzymes, antioxidants, beta carotene, and many other vitamins and minerals beneficial to skin care. Pumpkin Powder is a popular choice for naturally exfoliating facial masks, body polishes, and decadent soaps. Produces a yellow color in soaps.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Alfalfa Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Alfalfa Powder
From $4.23+
($8.16 / Unknown)
Alfalfa Powder contains Vitamins C, D, E and K. It is a popular additive in face masks and lotions because of its antioxidant properties. In liquid washes it acts as a natural foam booster. In soap and bath fizzies, it produces a beautiful green color.
Alfalfa Powder contains Vitamins C, D, E and K. It is a popular additive in face masks and lotions because of its antioxidant properties. In liquid washes it acts as a natural foam booster. In soap and bath fizzies, it produces a beautiful green color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Madder Root Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Madder Root Powder
From $13.56+
($24.72 / lb)
Madder Root Powder is an herbal powder that has been used for thousands of years to produce a red color that ranges from pink to scarlet. Add this powder to your melt and pour soaps and cold process soaps to produce an intense natural color.
Madder Root Powder is an herbal powder that has been used for thousands of years to produce a red color that ranges from pink to scarlet. Add this powder to your melt and pour soaps and cold process soaps to produce an intense natural color.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Chamomile Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Chamomile Powder
From $7.96+
($15.36 / lb)
Chamomile powder contains a compound called apigenin, which is commonly used in skincare products. Chamomile is also commonly associated with being a relaxing scent, making it very attractive to the cosmetic industry! Use this herbal powder to color/ enrich your handmade cosmetics and soaps!
Chamomile powder contains a compound called apigenin, which is commonly used in skincare products. Chamomile is also commonly associated with being a relaxing scent, making it very attractive to the cosmetic industry! Use this herbal powder to color/ enrich your handmade cosmetics and soaps!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Lemon Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Lemon Powder
From $5.15+
($8.15 / lb)
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosmetics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.
Lemon is a natural astringent, antiseptic, and bactericide. Lemon Powder produces a natural gold to yellow color in cosmetics. Lemon Powder refreshes the skin in face masks, facial soaps, scrubs and body wash! May have a light, lemony scent.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Spinach Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Spinach Powder
From $3.29+
($6.38 / lb)
Spinach Powder is rich in chlorophyll, antioxidants, and Vitamins A, C, E, K, B2, and B6. It is considered to be a wonderful additive and true green colorant in soap and cosmetic formulations. Popular in soap and face masks!
Spinach Powder is rich in chlorophyll, antioxidants, and Vitamins A, C, E, K, B2, and B6. It is considered to be a wonderful additive and true green colorant in soap and cosmetic formulations. Popular in soap and face masks!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Olive Leaf Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Olive Leaf Powder
From $5.43+
($7.04 / lb)
Olive Leaf Powder has played a central role in Mediterranean culture and skincare for thousands of years. It is high in linoleic acid and antioxidants all of which make for great additives in skincare products! Useful as a natural brown colorant and additive in soap, facial cleansers and creams, gentle exfoliants and more!
Olive Leaf Powder has played a central role in Mediterranean culture and skincare for thousands of years. It is high in linoleic acid and antioxidants all of which make for great additives in skincare products! Useful as a natural brown colorant and additive in soap, facial cleansers and creams, gentle exfoliants and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Annatto Seed Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Annatto Seed Powder
From $5.78+
($11.42 / lb)
Annatto Seeds grow in the tropics and have a natural yellow color. They are loaded with Vitamins C, B's, and E. They contain wonderful amounts of antioxidants. This can be used to produce a natural orange/yellow color in soap and other bath products.
Annatto Seeds grow in the tropics and have a natural yellow color. They are loaded with Vitamins C, B's, and E. They contain wonderful amounts of antioxidants. This can be used to produce a natural orange/yellow color in soap and other bath products.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Kelp Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Kelp Powder
From $4.95+
($9.50 / lb)
Texture variation in soap. Kelp contains over 60 minerals and elements, 21 amino acids, simple and complex carbohydrates. It adds texture variation in soap and works as a natural yellow-green colorant. Kelp Powder is commonly used in cold process soap recipes!
Texture variation in soap. Kelp contains over 60 minerals and elements, 21 amino acids, simple and complex carbohydrates. It adds texture variation in soap and works as a natural yellow-green colorant. Kelp Powder is commonly used in cold process soap recipes!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Rosemary Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Rosemary Powder
From $7.16+
($10.44 / lb)
Rosemary has antioxidant properties which make it a popular choice of additive in skin creams and facial cleansers! Produces a natural green color. Adds a rosemary aroma that can be masked. This luxurious rosemary powder is most popularly used in facial products like masks, creams and soap bars.
Rosemary has antioxidant properties which make it a popular choice of additive in skin creams and facial cleansers! Produces a natural green color. Adds a rosemary aroma that can be masked. This luxurious rosemary powder is most popularly used in facial products like masks, creams and soap bars.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Orange Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Orange Powder
From $6.29+
($7.42 / lb)
All Natural Orange Peel Powder is rich in vitamin C and other fruit acids that are thought to be useful in cosmetics and soap. Produces a natural yellow/orange color. Works well in face masks, face soap, liquid soap, body washes and scrubs!
All Natural Orange Peel Powder is rich in vitamin C and other fruit acids that are thought to be useful in cosmetics and soap. Produces a natural yellow/orange color. Works well in face masks, face soap, liquid soap, body washes and scrubs!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Safflower Powder
From $19.77+
($51.20 / lb)
Safflower Powder is considered to be high in Vitamin E, a natural antioxidant that is thought to benefit the skin. When used in soap, safflower powder produces different shades of yellow, depending on recipe and usage. Commonly used in soap and lotion.
Safflower Powder is considered to be high in Vitamin E, a natural antioxidant that is thought to benefit the skin. When used in soap, safflower powder produces different shades of yellow, depending on recipe and usage. Commonly used in soap and lotion.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Parsley Powder
From $4.37+
($6.12 / lb)
Parsley is thought of as a soothing, cleansing and detoxifying scent when used in soap and cosmetics. Produces a natural light green color. Use parsley powder to enhance soaps, face masks and bath fizzies.
Parsley is thought of as a soothing, cleansing and detoxifying scent when used in soap and cosmetics. Produces a natural light green color. Use parsley powder to enhance soaps, face masks and bath fizzies.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Black Walnut Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Black Walnut Powder
From $15.56+
($23.04 / lb)
Black walnut hulls, which are high in essential fatty acids, which make them a popular additive and colorant in cosmetic making. Produces a natural brown color and exfoliating properties in soap and scrub.
Black walnut hulls, which are high in essential fatty acids, which make them a popular additive and colorant in cosmetic making. Produces a natural brown color and exfoliating properties in soap and scrub.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Cornsilk Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Cornsilk Powder
From $6.20+
($11.72 / lb)
The dried and ground silky threads found under the husks of fresh corn are used to make cornsilk powder. Cornsilk powder contains allantoin which is a common ingredient in skincare products. It also contains many natural vitamins, minerals, amino acids, and lutein, which are high in antioxidants. Cornsilk Powder is most commonly used in lotion, face creams and soap.
The dried and ground silky threads found under the husks of fresh corn are used to make cornsilk powder. Cornsilk powder contains allantoin which is a common ingredient in skincare products. It also contains many natural vitamins, minerals, amino acids, and lutein, which are high in antioxidants. Cornsilk Powder is most commonly used in lotion, face creams and soap.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Paprika Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Paprika Powder
From $2.61+
($3.54 / lb)
Paprika Powder is a cosmetic additive that produces a natural rich orange color. This cosmetic additive and natural colorant can be used in cold process, hot process and melt & pour soap.
Paprika Powder is a cosmetic additive that produces a natural rich orange color. This cosmetic additive and natural colorant can be used in cold process, hot process and melt & pour soap.

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: No Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Sage Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Sage Powder
From $5.42+
($10.52 / lb)
Sage Powder produces a natural green color in soap/cosmetics and has a natural sage scent. It is used to add color, scent and enriching properties. This natural colorant works great in bath salts and MP and CP/HP soap!
Sage Powder produces a natural green color in soap/cosmetics and has a natural sage scent. It is used to add color, scent and enriching properties. This natural colorant works great in bath salts and MP and CP/HP soap!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more
Heart - Add to Wishlist
Basil Powder
Crafter's Choiceâ„¢

Basil Powder
From $7.96+
($15.46 / lb)
Not only does basil powder smell like fresh basil, but it also adds the earthy green tone to handmade cosmetics. Basil Powder is popular in skincare and soap making because it is a natural colorant and works well on the skin. Use this natural colorant to enhance shave soap, liquid soap, face masks and more!
Not only does basil powder smell like fresh basil, but it also adds the earthy green tone to handmade cosmetics. Basil Powder is popular in skincare and soap making because it is a natural colorant and works well on the skin. Use this natural colorant to enhance shave soap, liquid soap, face masks and more!

Approved Cosmetic Uses & Our Test Results
General: Yes Lip Products: Yes
Bath Water: Yes (Use Poly 80) Migrates: No
Finish: Matte Eye Products: No
CP Soap Stable: No Nails: No
UV Fade: Yes MP Soap Only: No
See Full Details
Pay in 4 interest-free payments on purchases of $30-$1,500 Learn more

Discover the Natural Beauty of Herbal Powders 

We offer a diverse selection of herbal powders that are perfect for crafting soaps and cosmetics. Natural herbal colorants, derived from finely ground herbs, an environmentally friendly alternative to synthetic dyes. Each herbal powder enhances the quality and appeal of your products with their rich vitamins and minerals.

Versatile and Natural Herbal Colorants

Our collection of herbal powders serve as natural dyes, adding vibrant yet natural ingredients to your creations. From the deep blues of indigo to the soft reds of rose hip powder, stunning hues transform any cosmetic product. Additionally, they are packed with soothing, and revitalize properties for the skin.

Comprehensive Range of Herbal Powders for Enhanced Cosmetic Formulas

Explore popular choices like indigo powder, and rose hip powder. Herbal powders can be used in lotions, masks, and more. They provide both aesthetics and functionality to beauty and skincare products. Each herbal powder is carefully selected to ensure it offers the highest quality and effectiveness.

Integrating Herbal Powders into Your Product Line

Incorporating herbal powders into your cosmetics is not only about adding color—it's about enhancing the product's health benefits. These powders can help with everything from moisture retention and skin smoothing to circulation stimulation. For example, arrowroot powder is known for its silky texture and moisture-absorbing properties. It is an excellent addition to natural deodorants and powders.

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What is a natural colorant for soap?

Natural colorants for soap are derived from various sources like clays , herbs , and roots. Herbal powders provide a wide range of hues, making them a preferred choice for those looking to create holistic and skin-friendly products.

  1. What is herbal powder?

Herbal powders are made from dried and finely ground plants. They are commonly used in cosmetics for their nutrient-rich properties that offer therapeutic benefits to the skin. They can enhance skin hydration, while adding beautiful natural colors to the products.

  1. What herbs are good for coloring soap?

Many herbs are fantastic for naturally coloring soap. Indigo offers shades from blue to purple, while rose hip can create lovely reds and pinks. Other herbs like turmeric provide vibrant yellows, and spirulina can give a natural green hue. These herbs do more than color; they infuse soaps with properties that can benefit the skin in various ways.